Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $587,200

    8713 Raindrop Rd, Knoxville, TN 37923

    4beds
    2,751sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    7,102 Square Feet Lot
    $587,200 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $587,200

    $558,000 - $617,000

    $2,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here's the home you've been waiting for! This four bedroom 2.5 bath home PLUS a bonus room PLUS an unfinished basement is ready to welcome you. This gorgeous home has a fantastic screened in porch for enjoying the warm summer days, overlooking the spacious backyard. You'll love the roomy eat-in kitchen, dedicated office space, dual staircases, and convenient central vac. Schedule your private showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,751 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,102 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 133HE007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Knoxville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Windows - Insulated, Porch - Screened, Doors - Storm
    • Garage/Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Main Level, 2 Car Garage
    • Style: Traditional
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central Cooling
    • Heat: Central
    • Floors: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
    • Fuel: Electric, Gas (Natural)
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Extra Storage, Great Room, Sunroom
    • Misc Features: Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connect, Walk-in Closets, Wet Bar, Walk-in Shower, Internet Available
    • Fireplace_2: Brick, Gas Logs, Yes
    • In Sub: Yes
    • Site Built: Yes
    • Extra Storage: Yes
    • Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Area
    • View: Other
    • Atchd/Dtchd Type: Detached
    • SqFt - Source: Tax Records
    • Construction: Frame - Brick
    • Bonus Room: Yes
    • HOA Freq: Yearly
    • Lot Description: Wooded, Cul-De-Sac
    • Basement_2: Unfinished, Walkout, Plumbed, Yes
    • Siding: Brick Front
    • HOA: Voluntary
    • Type: 2 Story Basement
    • Appliances: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Security Alarm, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2018Sold$330,000-2.9%$120/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2854595 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Pending sale$340,000$124/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #1041687 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Price change$340,000-1.4%$124/sqft
    6/4/2018Price change$345,000-1.4%$125/sqft
    5/14/2018Price change$350,000-2.5%$127/sqft
    5/9/2018Listed for sale$359,000$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/8/2017Listing removed$359,000$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/6/2017Listed for sale$359,000+26%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/20/2012Sold$285,000-5%$104/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #780170 Report a problem
    7/15/2011Price change$299,900-6%$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors #757881 Report a problem
    5/6/2011Listed for sale$319,000$116/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,232 $79,275
    2024$1,232 $79,275
    2023$1,232 $79,275
    2022$1,232 -17.5%$79,275 +12.5%
    2021$1,494 $70,450 -75%
    2020$1,494 $281,800
    2019$1,494 $281,800 -7.1%
    2018$1,494 $303,240 +330.4%
    2017$1,494 -12.2%$70,450
    2016$1,702 --
    2015$1,702 --
    2014$1,702 0%--
    2013$1,702 -53.4%--
    2012$3,654 --
    2011$3,654 $75,800
    2010$3,654 $75,800
    2009$3,654 -1.4%$75,800 +12.5%
    2008$3,704 $67,350
    2007$3,704 $67,350
    2006$3,704 $67,350
    2005$3,704 -1.1%$67,350 +8%
    2004$3,747 +6.2%$62,350
    2003$3,529 $62,350
    2002-- $62,350
    2001-- $62,350 +17.8%
    2000-- $52,925

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37923