This spacious home sits on a large corner lot in the heart of Clifton. Many updates have already been completed. It currently features five bedrooms and an updated full bathroom. The master bathroom includes a vanity and toilet but requires a shower installation to complete a second full bath. There is also a half bathroom adjacent to one of the guest bedrooms. The open-concept living and dining area has crown molding, recessed lighting and is enhanced by a wood-burning fireplace. Updated vinyl windows and lots of natural light. A separate laundry room with pantry is located off the kitchen. With plenty of space throughout, this home is ideal for a growing family or for entertaining guests. Outdoors, you’ll find a fenced backyard, covered patio, outside shower and a detached garage. An additional RV-sized carport provides extra covered parking. The roof is approximately five years old, and the property features good tree coverage—ready for its next owners to enjoy!
For sale
$250,000
510 S Avenue O, Clifton, TX 76634
5beds
2,559sqft
Est.:
Farm, Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$98/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceDetached garageLots of natural lightUpdated vinyl windowsGood tree coverageRecessed lightingFive bedrooms
- 16 days |
- 471 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristy Hollingsworth 619656,
Rockin' KH Properties, LLC 254-717-7590
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21251449
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Open Floorplan, Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,559 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Covered, Detached Carport, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R00041
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $98/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $230,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,654
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,244/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+93.8%$98/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21251449 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2020 | Pending sale | $129,000$50/sqft |
Source: Bosque County Properties, Inc. #14416396 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $129,000$50/sqft |
| 8/28/2020 | Pending sale | $129,000$50/sqft |
| 8/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $129,000$50/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 -21.1% | $230,000 -35.8% |
| 2024 | $3,235 -15.5% | $358,458 +66.5% |
| 2023 | $3,829 -49.8% | $215,312 -37.2% |
| 2022 | $7,623 +208.5% | $343,005 +37.3% |
| 2021 | $2,471 +0.6% | $249,788 +120.7% |
| 2020 | $2,455 +12.8% | $113,176 +10.5% |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $102,379 +4.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $98,234 |
| 2016 | -- | $98,234 -1.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $99,588 +2% |
| 2014 | -- | $97,682 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,682 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $97,740 -2.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $100,630 +13.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $88,630 -10.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $99,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76634