Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    8717 Greenarbor Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

    4beds
    2,589sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $615,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $615,100

    $566,000 - $664,000

    $3,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home located on a desirable corner lot, offering both space & comfort in a fantastic location. This lovely property has been meticulously cared for & features numerous updates throughout. Inside, you'll find two spacious living areas, providing plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining. The home also offers a formal dining room along with a cozy kitchen nook, perfect for everyday meals or morning coffee. Stylish wood-look tile flooring flows through the living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere. The updated primary bathroom adds a touch of modern style, while new windows enhance energy efficiency & natural light throughout. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard, ideal for gatherings. Private balcony offers additional space to enjoy

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anita A Mora 505-400-8105,

    Coldwell Banker Legacy

    Bought with:

    Jeremiah D. Collins, 16694

    Real Broker, LLC

    Marissa J Carbone, 52287

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1100658MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 227.85
    • Dimensions: 15.5 x 14.7
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 194.03
    • Dimensions: 14.8 x 13.11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 123.2
    • Dimensions: 11.2 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 107.17
    • Dimensions: 10.11 x 10.6
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143.84
    • Dimensions: 12.4 x 11.6
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 235.32
    • Dimensions: 15.9 x 14.8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 471.04
    • Dimensions: 25.6 x 18.4
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 336.42
    • Dimensions: 18.9 x 17.8
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,589
    • Total interior livable area: 2,589 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Lawn, Xeriscape
    Details
    • Parcel number: 102006412718430711
    • Zoning description: R-1C*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Pitched,Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: None
    • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque
    • Subdivision: Vineyard Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1100658 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Pending sale$610,000$236/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1100658 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$610,000$236/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1100658 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,229 -1.5%$135,754 +3%
    2024$5,308 +1.8%$131,800 +3%
    2023$5,212 +107.3%$127,962 +3%
    2022$2,514 +3.6%$124,235 +3%
    2021$2,426 -49.1%$120,617 +3%
    2020$4,766 $117,104 +3%
    2019-- $113,694
    2018$4,052 -8.9%$113,694 +3%
    2017$4,446 +6.6%$110,382 +6.1%
    2016$4,171 -95.9%$104,047 +3%
    2015$101,017 +2483.7%$101,017 +3%
    2014$3,910 $98,075 +3%
    2013$3,910 $95,218 +3%
    2012-- $92,445 +3%
    2011-- $89,753 +3%
    2010-- $87,147 +2.4%
    2009-- $85,086 +3%
    2008-- $82,608 +3%
    2007-- $80,202 +3%
    2006-- $77,866 +3%
    2005-- $75,598 +3%
    2004-- $73,397 +3%
    2003-- $71,260 +3.6%
    2002-- $68,797 +3%
    2001-- $66,793 -1.8%
    2000-- $68,026

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vineyard Estates