Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $462,800

    8718 W Sunset Rd, Niles, IL 60714

    3beds
    2baths
    1,113sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    9,350 Square Feet Lot
    $462,800 Zestimate®
    $416/sqft
    $2,859 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $462,800

    $412,000 - $518,000

    $2,859/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1113 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8718 W Sunset Rd, Niles, IL 60714.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,113 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 9,350 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0923102197

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Niles

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2005Sold$1,110,000$997/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,151 +3.2%$31,000
    2022$4,022 -14.4%$31,000 +21.6%
    2021$4,697 +13.5%$25,502
    2020$4,137 +3%$25,502 -21%
    2019$4,016 -9.8%$32,282 +5.6%
    2018$4,453 +2.8%$30,584
    2017$4,332 -9.7%$30,584
    2016$4,799 -12.8%$30,584 +22.3%
    2015$5,503 +5.9%$25,017
    2014$5,199 -0.5%$25,017
    2013$5,227 -12%$25,017 -26.5%
    2012$5,941 +7.9%$34,018
    2011$5,503 +12.6%$34,018
    2010$4,888 +9.7%$34,018 -9.6%
    2009$4,457 +5.8%$37,630 -12%
    2008$4,214 +3.6%$42,762
    2007$4,066 -9.5%$42,762 +26.8%
    2006$4,494 -0.4%$33,714
    2005$4,511 +0.2%$33,714
    2004$4,503 +11.4%$33,714 +37.6%
    2003$4,043 -0.2%$24,509
    2002$4,053 +19.6%$24,509
    2001$3,389 +1%$24,509 +21.3%
    2000$3,356 $20,203
    1999$3,356 $20,203

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ransom Ridge