8720 Coyote Bush Rd, Riverside, CA 92508
Home value
$650,000
$598,000 - $709,000
$2,922/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,922/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,922/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,037/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,037/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
RYAN MCKEE DRE #01843253 951-394-3554,
ELEVATE REAL ESTATE AGENCY,
MICHAEL MCKEE DRE #02030377 951-394-3554,
ELEVATE REAL ESTATE AGENCY
KEVIN ENRIQUEZ, DRE #01882873
COMPASS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, See Remarks, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: See Remarks
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: See Remarks
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,125 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, RV Potential
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front Door
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, See Remarks
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: See Remarks
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,841 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 294272005
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,See Remarks
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: See Remarks,Tile
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, See Remarks, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Riverside
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Submit
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $650,000+0%$578/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $649,900$578/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,900+64.5%$578/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2018 | Sold | $395,000$351/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2018 | Pending sale | $395,000$351/sqft |
Source: IMPACT REAL ESTATE #IV18156720 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $395,000+27.5%$351/sqft |
| 1/10/2015 | Listing removed | $309,900$275/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $309,900+2.3%$275/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2014 | Sold | $303,000-2.2%$269/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2014 | Listed for sale | $309,900+58.9%$275/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2012 | Sold | $195,000-2.5%$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2011 | Listing removed | $199,900$178/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #K11119727 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2011 | Price change | $199,900+12.3%$178/sqft |
| 5/11/2011 | Price change | $178,000-6.3%$158/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #U11001827 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2011 | Listed for sale | $190,000-75%$169/sqft |
| 2/16/2006 | Sold | $760,000+591.5%$676/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/1995 | Sold | $109,900$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 +3.4% | $440,625 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,794 +0.4% | $431,986 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,773 +1.9% | $423,517 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,685 +1.3% | $415,214 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,625 +0.8% | $407,073 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $402,900 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $395,000 +23.4% |
| 2018 | $3,586 -0.1% | $320,046 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $313,772 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,590 +6.7% | $307,620 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,365 +47.1% | $303,000 +51.7% |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $199,802 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $198,900 -1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $202,000 +1.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $199,000 -7.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $215,000 +1.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $212,000 -30.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $306,000 -21.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $387,600 +119.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $176,256 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $172,801 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $166,312 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $163,050 +18.2% |
| 2001 | $1,610 -1% | $138,000 |
| 2000 | $1,626 | $138,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Orangecrest