Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $322,400

    8720 Exeter Pl, Maineville, OH 45039

    3beds
    2baths
    1,482sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $322,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value. SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
    7 days
    |
    344
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 2MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,482
      • Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1615330004
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1976

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Maineville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $231,220
      • Annual tax amount: $4,267
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $322,400

        $303,000 - $339,000

        $2,320/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,267 +15.4%$80,930 +28.6%
        2023$3,698 +1.6%$62,920 +0%
        2022$3,640 +19.2%$62,912
        2021$3,053 +3.5%$62,912 +23%
        2020$2,949 -1.3%$51,149
        2019$2,989 -1.3%$51,149
        2018$3,029 +2.2%$51,149 +14.5%
        2017$2,965 -2.5%$44,678
        2016$3,040 +10.8%$44,678
        2015$2,745 +4.3%$44,678 +11%
        2014$2,632 -0.2%$40,250 -13.6%
        2013$2,636 +2.8%$46,560
        2012$2,563 -1%$46,560 +1.3%
        2011$2,589 +3.3%$45,980
        2010$2,506 +14.1%$45,980
        2009$2,196 -2.1%$45,980
        2008$2,244 $45,980 +12.7%
        2004-- $40,800
        2003-- $40,800 +10%
        2002-- $37,090
        2001-- $37,090
        2000-- $37,090 +3.9%
        1999-- $35,690

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 45039

        Getting around

        15 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        37 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable