Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $586,200

    8720 Oregon Inlet Ct, Raleigh, NC 27603

    3beds
    2,825sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $586,200 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,803 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $586,200

    $557,000 - $616,000

    $2,803/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,582/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous! Custom crafted w/ beautiful ornate moldings, arched doorways, hardwood flooring, 1st Floor Master Suite w/Glamour Bath, Island in Kitch., Spacious Family Room w/ Gas Log Fireplace, impressive entry foyer, formal dining room, large finished bonus room, You Must See the back porch & yard, it feels like being at a resort, Relax on the Screen Porch, take a dip in the hot tub, lots of decking & patio surrounded by beautiful flowers, garden area, large fenced in back yard. Min.s to Downtown Raleigh

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,825 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1608580935

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $180 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/12/2021Sold$480,000+1.1%$170/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2402870 Report a problem
    8/26/2021Contingent$474,900$168/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2402870 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Listed for sale$474,900+37.7%$168/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2402870 Report a problem
    9/2/2014Sold$345,000-3.4%$122/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listed for sale$357,000+23700%$126/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1957694 Report a problem
    4/11/2013Sold$1,500-99.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1880054 Report a problem
    3/22/2013Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Bev Roberts Rentals, Inc. #1880054 Report a problem
    3/21/2013Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Bev Roberts Rentals, Inc. #1880054 Report a problem
    2/12/2013Price change$350,000-6.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1850541 Report a problem
    10/5/2012Price change$375,000-3.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1850541 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listed for sale$389,900+10.9%$138/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1850541 Report a problem
    4/11/2007Sold$351,500$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,553 +3%$552,342
    2024$3,450 +16.5%$552,342 +46.5%
    2023$2,960 +7.9%$377,108
    2022$2,743 +2.8%$377,108
    2021$2,670 +1.7%$377,108
    2020$2,626 -7.4%$377,108 +9.3%
    2019$2,837 $344,871
    2018$2,837 +14.7%$344,871
    2017$2,472 +2.1%$344,871
    2016$2,422 -7.9%$344,871 -8.2%
    2015$2,629 +5.5%$375,624
    2014$2,492 $375,624
    2013-- $375,624
    2012-- $375,624 +1.7%
    2011-- $369,179
    2010-- $369,179 +2.6%
    2009-- $359,866
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27603