8723 Tyler St, Spring Valley, CA 91977
What's special
Beautifully remodeled 4 bed, 2 bath home a plus a studio ADU...an ideal opportunity for rental income, multigenerational living, or private guest space. The main home offers a bright, open layout with a stylish kitchen showcasing two-tone cabinetry, quartz countertops, a breakfast bar peninsula, and stainless-steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the ...
- 50 days |
- 905 |
- 65 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Omar Elminoufi DRE #01462824 310-993-8836,
Beach City Brokers, Inc.,
Brett Bowman DRE #02119484 619-206-9621,
Beach City Brokers, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Zoned Areas, Forced Air Unit
Cooling
- Central Forced Air, Zoned Area(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Stove Hood, Gas Range
- Laundry: Gas, Washer Hookup
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: FP in Living Room, Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,135
- Total interior livable area: 2,135 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Pool features: N/K
- Fencing: Other/Remarks
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 5034121300
- Zoning: R-2:MINOR
- Zoning description: R-2:MINOR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Other/Remarks
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $421/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $255,289
- Annual tax amount: $3,668
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA,Submit
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $899,900$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,900+42.8%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Sold | $630,000+293.8%$295/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/1998 | Sold | $160,000+23.1%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/1996 | Sold | $130,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 +4.8% | $255,289 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,500 +3.4% | $250,284 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,384 +1.9% | $245,378 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,320 +0.9% | $240,568 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,290 +4.4% | $235,852 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,153 +22.8% | $233,435 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,568 -14.4% | $228,858 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,999 +2.8% | $224,371 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,916 +4.1% | $219,973 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,802 +0.9% | $215,661 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,777 +1.8% | $212,423 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $208,263 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $207,323 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $203,259 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $199,274 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $197,786 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $198,257 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $194,371 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $190,561 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $186,825 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $183,163 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $179,572 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $176,282 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $172,827 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $169,439 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 91977