Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $275,000

    211 S Crockett St, Henrietta, TX 76365

    2beds
    2,573sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $275,500 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large dining room
    Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offering 2,573 sq ft of character and space. Features include a large dining room, two spacious living areas, and a generous utility room with sink. Plenty of room to add a third bedroom if needed. The vintage pink and mint green bathrooms add unique retro appeal. Enjoy a covered outdoor area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A rare find full of personality and potential!
    10 days
    |
    152
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PENNY RIORDAN,

    Anchored Realty

    Source: WFAR,MLS#: 183154MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Formica Coutertops
      Living room
      • Features: Two
      Heating
      • Central Gas, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-In Range/Oven, Electric Cooktop
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,573
      • Total interior livable area: 2,573 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Porch(es)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, 0.5 Acres or Less
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15182

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Henrietta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $107/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $252,560
      • Annual tax amount: $1,979
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $275,500

        $262,000 - $289,000

        $1,845/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$275,000$107/sqft
        Source: WFAR #183154 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,979 +8.3%$180,960 +10%
        2024$1,828 +4.8%$164,510 -35.7%
        2023$1,744 -14.6%$255,930 +88.7%
        2022$2,042 $135,630 +10%
        2021-- $123,300 +2.4%
        2020-- $120,360
        2019-- $120,360 +9%
        2018-- $110,420 -2.9%
        2017-- $113,690 -16.3%
        2016-- $135,800 +24.2%
        2015-- $109,380
        2014-- $109,380
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- $105,590 +1.9%
        2009-- $103,590 +5.7%
        2008-- $98,000 -0.1%
        2007-- $98,140

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,668/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1356
        Property taxes
        $312
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76365

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable