Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    8725 W Flamingo Rd APT 208, Spring Valley, NV 89147

    3beds
    1,253sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Lease : one year security deposit: 1.5X monthly rent minimum Gar port : 1 pets: NO Smoke: No 650 credit minimum. monthly income: 2.5X rent $800 holding fee is non-refundable if you do not take the property. The renter need to verify all information in this listing and rent it as is. Property rent in as is condition.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,253 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16320513020

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Sold$294,998$235/sqft
    Source: LVR #2654670 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Contingent$294,998$235/sqft
    Source: LVR #2654670 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Price change$294,998-1.7%$235/sqft
    Source: LVR #2654670 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Price change$299,998-3.2%$239/sqft
    Source: LVR #2654670 Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listed for sale$310,000+19.2%$247/sqft
    Source: LVR #2654670 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Sold$260,000+4.4%$208/sqft
    Source: LVR #2337608 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Contingent$249,000$199/sqft
    Source: LVR #2337608 Report a problem
    10/2/2021Listed for sale$249,000+223.8%$199/sqft
    Source: LVR #2337608 Report a problem
    11/11/2010Listing removed$76,900$61/sqft
    Source: Desert Sun Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    9/8/2010Listed for sale$76,900-0.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Desert Sun Realty, Inc. Report a problem
    8/25/2010Sold$77,000+0.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listed for sale$76,900+6.6%$61/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/7/2010Sold$72,165-62.4%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2004Sold$192,000+97.9%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/1999Sold$97,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Spring Valley