Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home nestled on just under 2 acres in northern Fannin County, located north of Bonham and just minutes from both Lake Bonham and Lake Bois d’Arc. Surrounded by gorgeous mature shade trees and a beautifully maintained lawn, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country charm.
Inside, you’ll find an inviting open floor plan featuring hardwood flooring, updated countertops, and refreshed cabinetry throughout. The spacious layout creates a warm and functional atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
A metal shop provides excellent space for storing your lawn equipment, extra vehicle, boat, or camper. With no known restrictions, the property offers flexibility and freedom that’s hard to find.
For sale
$325,000
3353 County Road 2130, Telephone, TX 75488
3beds
1,540sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
1.18 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$211/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 153 |
- 13 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rich Riemer 0721755 817-354-7653,
Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc. 817-354-7653
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21263952
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.18 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 000000070606
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: William R Baker Surv Abs # 52
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Telephone
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $211/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $222,710
- Annual tax amount: $2,670
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Contract,FHA,See Agent,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+80.6%$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21263952 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14681344 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Pending sale | $180,000$117/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14681344 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $222,710 -7.2% |
| 2024 | $2,951 -2.4% | $240,020 -0.6% |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $241,500 +26.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $191,060 +27.4% |
| 2021 | $406 | $150,020 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $406 | $140,569 +10% |
| 2019 | $406 | $127,790 +7.2% |
| 2018 | $406 | $119,180 +5.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $112,870 +3.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $109,380 +8.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $101,120 +3.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $97,640 -6.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $104,340 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $77,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75488