Welcome to Horizons West, a top-floor condo in the heart of Kendall! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit offers an open-concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining. The fully remodeled kitchen features brand-new appliances, and the unit has a brand new A/C. Step out onto the private balcony with newly installed tiles and ideal spot to relax and unwind. Conveniently located near the elevator, with water and trash included. Each floor has a laundry room for added convenience. Enjoy peace of mind in this gated community with 24/7 security and a guard at the entrance. Resort-style amenities include: 3 Pools Tennis, Racquetball, & Basketball Courts, Clubhouse & Billiard Room. You'll love the walking distance to pharmacies, banks, and stores. Everything you need right at your fingertips. Schedule a showing!
Accepting backups
$250,000
8730 SW 133rd Avenue Rd APT 417, Miami, FL 33183
2beds
965sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$240,900 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$456/mo HOA
What's special
Fully remodeled kitchenBrand-new appliances
- 72 days |
- 5 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Nordelo 305-898-0558,
Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11977700
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Elevator
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 965
- Total interior livable area: 965 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Space, Guest, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
Features
- Exterior features: None, Barbecue, Courtyard, Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: Association
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 3049350230680
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced, Security Guard, Security Service
- Application fee: $150
- Subdivision: Horizons West Condo #10
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Billiard Room, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Laundry, Elevator(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $456 monthly
Location
- Region: Miami
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $211,936
- Annual tax amount: $3,375
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$240,900
$229,000 - $253,000
$2,213/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listing removed | $250,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Price change | $250,000-3.8%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $260,000-7.1%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listing removed | $280,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $280,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Pending sale | $280,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Contingent | $280,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $280,000+60.1%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Sold | $174,900+147%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2019 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Legacy #A10751987 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,400+3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: KwLegacy Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2017 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Weston #A10357754 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2017 | Price change | $1,350-6.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Legacy #A10357754 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,450$2/sqft |
| 4/23/2009 | Sold | $70,800-33.8%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2008 | Listing removed | $106,900$111/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2008 | Listed for sale | $106,900-33.2%$111/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2005 | Sold | $160,000+21.2%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2004 | Sold | $132,000+131.6%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/1998 | Sold | $57,000$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,288 +11.3% | $182,347 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,954 +13.3% | $165,770 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,607 +8% | $150,700 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,414 +8.5% | $137,000 +11.2% |
| 2020 | $2,226 +5.4% | $123,175 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,112 +9.9% | $111,978 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $101,799 +10% |
| 2017 | $1,922 +9.1% | $92,545 +10% |
| 2016 | $1,762 +15.7% | $84,132 +10% |
| 2015 | $1,523 +5% | $76,484 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,450 +33.7% | $69,531 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,085 | $63,210 +8% |
| 2012 | $1,085 -1.1% | $58,530 |
| 2011 | $1,097 -12.1% | $58,530 -4% |
| 2010 | $1,249 -29.6% | $60,970 -35% |
| 2009 | $1,774 -38.9% | $93,800 -40% |
| 2007 | $2,904 +20.2% | $156,330 |
| 2006 | $2,416 | -- |
| 2005 | $2,416 +22.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,966 +42.5% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,379 +146.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $560 | -- |
| 2001 | $560 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Kendale Lakes