Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $219,500

    874 Delta Rd, Red Lion, PA 17356

    0beds
    0baths
    4.2Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1945
    4.2 Acres Lot
    $219,500 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,500

    $165,000 - $281,000

    $1,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,541/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,541/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Explore the possibilities! Commercial Zoned - 4.23 acre parcel located on the corner of Delta and Springvale Roads, Rt74 just south of Red Lion Square. Lots of possible uses! High traffic area! Small gas station/convenience store located on opposite corner. Property consists of two adjoining parcels, being sold as one. Total of 4.23 acres. Smaller parcel has old farmhouse on it with detached 2-car garage. Home is currently tenant occupied. MLS data is showing combined data, with regards to acreage and tax assessment values. AGENTS - Please read Agent Remarks. Also see MLS #PAYK2003248.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,746 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 53000GL00090000000

• Municipality: WINDSOR TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 4109.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listed for sale$495,000$284/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PAYK2002742 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Pending sale$495,000$284/sqft
    8/3/2022Listed for sale$495,000$284/sqft
    8/2/2022Pending sale$495,000$284/sqft
    7/29/2021Listed for sale$495,000$284/sqft
    3/22/2021Listing removed$495,000$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK145740 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$495,000+560%$284/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #1000237486 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Sold$75,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,416 +3.2%$140,810
    2024$4,278 $140,810
    2023$4,278 +3.8%$140,810
    2022$4,123 +0.3%$140,810
    2021$4,109 $140,810
    2020$4,109 +0.3%$140,810
    2019$4,095 +0.5%$140,810
    2018$4,074 +393.7%$140,810
    2017$825 $140,810
    2016-- $140,810
    2015-- $140,810
    2014-- $140,810
    2013-- $140,810
    2012-- $140,810
    2011-- $140,810
    2010-- $140,810
    2009-- $140,810
    2008-- $140,810
    2007-- $140,810
    2006-- $140,810 +56.7%
    2005-- $89,880 -4.5%
    2004-- $94,110
    2003-- $94,110 +4.7%
    2002-- $89,880
    2000-- $89,880
    1999-- $89,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17356