Energy-efficient Regal Integra block home with NO HOA! This beautifully maintained property offers outstanding curb appeal with a private front courtyard and a stunning staircase featured in the entry foyer. A downstairs guest or mother-in-law bedroom includes a full bath, ideal for multi-generational living.
Formal living and dining rooms feature vaulted ceilings and plantation shutters throughout. The open great room flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with a bay-window breakfast nook--updated appliances perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen boasts granite countertops, a gas stove, pantry, and abundant storage. All bedrooms include walk-in closets. The primary suite offers his-and-her walk-in closets and an updated bath. The backyard highlights a Pebble Sheen pool updated in 2019, while major systems include two New York A/C units (2020), a newer water heater with recirculation pump, and a security camera recording system. Car and toy enthusiasts will appreciate the large 2.5-car garage with built-in cabinets, workbench, attic storage with plywood flooring, and a side security door leading to the RV parking area with large slab and dedicated 30-amp outlet. Additional features include a Tuff Shed on concrete and ample storage throughout. This home delivers space, efficiency, and flexibility without HOA restrictions.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (3/31)
$579,000
8742 W WETHERSFIELD Road, Peoria, AZ 85381
4beds
2,517sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
8,120 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas stovePrivate front courtyardOutstanding curb appealBay-window breakfast nookPlantation shutters throughoutAmple storage throughoutUpdated appliances
- 148 days |
- 407 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph J. Frontauria 602-672-5535,
Real Broker
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6955810

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,517
- Total interior livable area: 2,517 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8.5
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
- Garage spaces: 2.5
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 8,120 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front
Details
- Parcel number: 20079854
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $460,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,871
- Date on market: 12/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 149 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $579,000-0.9%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $584,000-0.8%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $589,000-1%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $595,000+8.4%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Sold | $549,000-1.8%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Pending sale | $559,000$222/sqft |
Source: ARMLS Broker 259 - My Home Group RE #6419462 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2022 | Price change | $559,000-2.8%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $575,000+151.1%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2010 | Listing removed | $229,000$91/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #4346219 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2010 | Listed for sale | $229,000+14.8%$91/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #4346219 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2002 | Sold | $199,500+28.7%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/1996 | Sold | $155,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 +2.8% | $46,060 -0.2% |
| 2024 | $1,777 -1.4% | $46,130 +111.6% |
| 2023 | $1,803 -0.1% | $21,796 -23.5% |
| 2022 | $1,804 -7.5% | $28,510 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $1,950 +3.4% | $26,050 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,886 +3.4% | $25,300 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $24,410 +5.1% |
| 2018 | $1,824 0% | $23,220 +18.5% |
| 2017 | $1,825 +8.3% | $19,600 -6.1% |
| 2016 | $1,686 +10.8% | $20,870 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $20,260 +44.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $14,050 +7.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,120 -13.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,220 -15.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $18,100 -11.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $20,370 -14.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $23,730 -16% |
| 2008 | -- | $28,250 +15.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $24,500 +46.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $16,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $16,700 +4.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $16,000 +2.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $15,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cactus Heights