Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,653/mo

    8750 SW Ash Meadows Rd #1328, Wilsonville, OR 97070

    1beds
    700sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sun Jun 7 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Salt water poolHydrotherapy spaSpacious new home
    Stake your claim today at Jory Trail at The Grove! Come and check it out! Stake your claim at Jory Trail today. Located within the master planned community of The Grove, Jory Trail offers one, two, three and four bedroom apartment homes. Like the rich Oregon soil that inspired its name, Jory Trail supports growth in your life. Stretch out in a spacious new home or choose a smaller space and use the Welcome Center as an extension of your living room. Enjoy our community amenities with a jog in our fitness center, cool down in the salt water pool, relax your muscles in the hydrotherapy spa, or take a leisurely walk on the Jory Trail. We designed our community with you in mind, to help you reach your personal goals - or simply to give you time to relax. We invite you to view our photo gallery and see why Jory Trail at The Grove is a wonderful place to call home. Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Corner unit, Forest View, Package Receiving, Top Floor, View Type: Forest View

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,653-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$1,685-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$1,786-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$1,877+1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2024Price change$1,859+1.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Price change$1,838+4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$1,753+4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Price change$1,672+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Price change$1,595-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2024Price change$1,626-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Price change$1,708+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2024Price change$1,703+4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$1,625-18.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2024Price change$2,001-2.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$2,057+4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2024Price change$1,972+4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2024Price change$1,882+17%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2024Price change$1,609-6.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/10/2024Price change$1,723+0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2024Price change$1,709-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2024Price change$1,749-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2024Price change$1,767+3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listed for rent$1,711$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 97070