Situated on a LARGE CORNER LOT, this stunning home blends vintage charm with modern style. Inside you'll find spacious rooms, generous closets, custom floors, and beautiful built-in shelving throughout. The oversized master suite features a spacious bathroom retreat. Enjoy a gorgeous formal living area, full-size wet bar, and huge utility room. A grand front door and welcoming foyer make a striking first impression, while the nice patio area offers the perfect place to relax or entertain.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (3/8)
$490,000
1819 W Jefferson St, Pecos, TX 79772
3beds
4,207sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$116/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 67 days |
- 174 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marisa Florez 432-943-0866,
Golden Door Realty LLC
Source: Petroplex AOR,MLS#: 172994
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living, Den, Office
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub(s), Separate Shower(s), Dual Sinks, Separate Closets
Dining room
- Features: Separate Formal
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven, 2+ Ovens, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dryer Electric, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside Utility Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Bookcases, Pantry, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile, Other
- Windows: Drapes, Shades/Blinds, Skylight(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,207
- Total interior livable area: 4,207 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached, Parking Pad, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 11,000
- Features: Landscaped, Alley Access, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2087
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 1966
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $390,068
- Annual tax amount: $3,800
- Date on market: 3/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $490,000-1%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000-4.6%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listing removed | $519,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Price change | $519,000-3.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $355,018 +10% |
| 2024 | $3,984 +2.5% | $322,744 +10.1% |
| 2023 | $3,888 -44% | $293,215 -26.7% |
| 2022 | $6,949 +33.5% | $399,810 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $5,205 | $382,880 |
| 2016 | -- | $382,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $382,880 +58.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $241,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $241,350 +42% |
| 2011 | -- | $169,950 +5.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $161,720 |
| 2009 | -- | $161,720 |
| 2008 | -- | $161,720 |
| 2007 | -- | $161,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79772