Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $126,500

    1722 W Washington St, Pecos, TX 79772

    2beds
    1,735sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Water wellSpacious lotsMost appliances
    Investment opportunity! Take a look at this 2 bd 2 ba home offering approximately 1735 sq ft of living area, this fixer upper sits on spacious lots allowing you space for additions. House is located in a great neighborhood at walking distance from Pecos High School. So many great things about this property, an extra lot will convey with the sale, water well, air compressor, gun safe, roof is 3 yrs old, most appliances and the biggest flex is how affordable this property is! Call me today!
    2 days
    |
    140
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yadira Sandoval 432-448-3254,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: Petroplex AOR,MLS#: 174662MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside Utility Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Other
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,735
      • Total interior livable area: 1,735 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other - See Remarks
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Alley Access, Low Maintenance, City Acreage
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 9880

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal,Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1951

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Other - See Remarks

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $73/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $97,151
      • Annual tax amount: $1,200
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$126,500$73/sqft
        Source: Petroplex AOR #174662 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $97,151 -22.6%
        2024$809 +6%$125,468 +2.5%
        2023$763 -33.1%$122,428 -8.5%
        2022$1,140 +180.7%$133,750 +30.8%
        2018$406 $102,250
        2017-- $102,250
        2016-- $102,250
        2015-- $102,250 +52.7%
        2014-- $66,970
        2013-- $66,970
        2012-- $66,970 +35.1%
        2011-- $49,580 +39.8%
        2010-- $35,460
        2009-- $35,460
        2008-- $35,460
        2007-- $35,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 79772

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable