Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $455,000

    8753 N Lake Rd, Jasonville, IN 47438

    6beds
    3,718sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    3.17 Acres Lot
    $455,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom property offering over 3,700 square feet of beautifully designed living space, perfectly situated on more than 3 peaceful acres. This home blends comfort, functionality, and serene country living, while still providing all the modern conveniences you need. Step inside to discover a spacious and inviting layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living areas feature abundant natural light, generous room sizes, and a seamless flow throughout. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances included, making your move-in process effortless. The fully finished walk-out basement adds incredible versatility, perfect for a second living area, home office, guest space, or recreation room. Outdoors, you’ll find your own private retreat. Enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation on the screened-in back porch, or unwind in the hot tub while taking in the scenic views of your expansive property. With over 3 acres, there’s plenty of space for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. This property offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and outdoor living, ideal for those looking to enjoy a little more room to breathe without sacrificing convenience. Schedule your showing today and experience everything this incredible home has to offer

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Crosby 812-268-0200,

    Century 21 Elite

    Bought with:

    Whitni Shake, RB23001045

    Century 21 Elite

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202611138MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,132
    • Total interior livable area: 3,718 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,066
    • Finished area below ground: 1,652

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3.17 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 2805-08-000-025.006-022
    • Parcel number: 280508000025.000022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$455,000-8.8%
    Source: IRMLS #202611138 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$499,000
    Source: IRMLS #202611138 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$499,000+88.3%$134/sqft
    Source: THAAR #108929 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Sold$265,000-18.5%
    Source: IRMLS #202014886 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Sold$325,000$87/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,164 +6.7%$285,400 +26.8%
    2024$2,028 -15.9%$225,000
    2023$2,410 +7.5%$225,000 -4%
    2022$2,242 -0.2%$234,300 +8%
    2021$2,247 +0.2%$216,900
    2020$2,243 +1264.2%$216,900 -0.1%
    2019$164 +5.7%$217,100 +2484.5%
    2018$155 $8,400
    2017$155 +3.3%$8,400
    2016$151 +13%$8,400
    2014$133 -8.1%$8,400
    2013$145 -5.4%$8,400
    2012$153 +2.7%$8,400
    2011$149 -13.4%$8,400
    2010$172 -2.2%$8,400
    2009$176 $8,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47438