Welcome to Red Cricket Condominiums, where mountain comfort meets unbeatable convenience. This immaculate upper-level corner one-bedroom, one-bath condo offers prime access to Schweitzer Mountain Resort and the Creekside Express lift, your direct gateway to the largest ski destination in Idaho and Washington. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan with quality finishes, a gas fireplace, and a private deck showcasing scenic ski-hill and mountain views. The residence includes attached garage parking with ski locker storage and is just steps from village dining, shopping, and year-round recreation. Whether you're chasing first tracks, exploring summer trails, or seeking a turn-key mountain investment or getaway, this Red Cricket condo delivers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location in the heart of Schweitzer Village.
For sale
$535,000
8754 Schweitzer Mountain Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864
1beds
1baths
468sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1964
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,143/sqft
$325/mo HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceBright open floor planQuality finishesCorner one-bedroom
- 203 days |
- 103 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexxis Raugust 509-362-2085,
JOHN L SCOTT, INC
Source: SELMLS,MLS#: 20252645
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 468
- Total interior livable area: 468 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 468
- Finished area below ground: 468
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Features: 5 to 10 Miles to City/Town
Details
- Parcel number: RP0011C0000240A
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Community
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Schweitzer
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Water, Sewer, Plowing
- HOA fee: $325 monthly
Location
- Region: Sandpoint
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,143/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,885
- Date on market: 10/25/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $535,000-4.3%$1,143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $559,000+8.1%$1,194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Pending sale | $517,000$1,105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $517,000$1,105/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83864