Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $444,500

    8759 Greenfields Rd, Germantown, TN 38139

    4beds
    3baths
    2,688sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $444,500 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,900 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,500

    $418,000 - $471,000

    $2,900/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous Traditional Home 4Br/2.5Ba, Updated Kitchen w/Granite Countertops, Refaced Cabinets, New Appl & Tile Flr, Smooth ceilings throughout w/exception of BRs. Pristine condition. Wonderful Screened porch. Home situated on a corner lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: G0220AE00004

Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Germantown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2013Sold$264,000$98/sqft
    Source: MAAR #3268996 Report a problem
    4/15/2013Price change$264,000+1.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Marx & Bensdorf Real Estate & Investment Co. #3268996 Report a problem
    4/10/2013Listed for sale$259,000+3.6%$96/sqft
    6/28/2011Sold$250,000-3.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2011Pending sale$259,900$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Memphis Central #3223201 Report a problem
    5/18/2011Price change$259,900-1.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Mem1, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #3223201 Report a problem
    5/7/2011Listed for sale$264,900+35.2%$99/sqft
    8/2/2002Sold$196,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,664 +9.2%$104,100 +27.5%
    2024$4,269 $81,650
    2023$4,269 $81,650
    2022-- $81,650
    2021-- $81,650 +27.2%
    2020$1,251 $64,175
    2019$1,251 -51.9%$64,175
    2018$2,599 -33.4%$64,175
    2017$3,902 +48.1%$64,175 +6.4%
    2016$2,635 +188.4%$60,300
    2014$914 $60,300
    2013-- $60,300 -2%
    2012-- $61,525
    2011-- $61,525
    2010-- $61,525
    2009-- $61,525 +22.3%
    2008-- $50,325
    2007-- $50,325
    2006-- $50,325
    2005-- $50,325 +3.9%
    2004-- $48,450
    2003-- $48,450
    2002-- $48,450
    2001-- $48,450 +17.4%
    2000-- $41,275

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38139