8766 SW 87TH Path, Lake Butler, FL 32025
Home value
$149,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$1,026/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,026/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
LINDSEY WALKER 352-494-6222,
CW REALTY 904-964-3948
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,065 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 0406190000000170
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lake Butler
- Subdivision: Reserve At Lake Butler.
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Single Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $150,000-9.1%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $165,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $165,000-2.9%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $170,000-2.8%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $174,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 32054