Just in time for summer! 100 feet of frontage is all yours on peaceful all sports Narrow Lake. 4 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths. Tons of storage area in the unfinished portion of the basement. Enjoy the lake from inside the house and from multiple outside decks. Large two car garage and a shed for all of your lake toys. All mechanicals replaced in 2021 and is wired for a full house generator. Call and leave a message to schedule a showing today!
For sale by owner
$564,576
8767 Narrow Lake Rd, Springport, MI 49284
4beds
4,422sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2007
0.32 Acres Lot
$479,300 Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Multiple outside decksLarge two car garage
What the owner loves about this home
The views from the living room, bedroom, and decks.
- 2 days |
- 293 |
- 14 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (304) 610-0065
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,422 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 15004060003900
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Springport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $444,774
- Annual tax amount: $10,023
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
Estimated market value
$479,300
$446,000 - $518,000
$3,256/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $564,576+42.9%$128/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Sold | $395,000-3.6%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Pending sale | $409,900$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Price change | $409,900-2.4%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Price change | $419,900-2.3%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Price change | $449,900-2.2%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Price change | $459,900-2.1%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Price change | $469,900-6%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Price change | $499,900-5.5%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $529,000+35.7%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2019 | Listing removed | $389,900$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX MID-MICHIGAN R.E. #201902251 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $389,900+28.4%$88/sqft |
| 8/15/2019 | Sold | $303,600-24.1%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2019 | Price change | $399,900-5.9%$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX MID-MICHIGAN R.E. #201901342 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Price change | $424,900-2.3%$96/sqft |
| 4/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $434,900+22%$98/sqft |
| 11/15/2017 | Sold | $356,500-3.6%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2017 | Pending sale | $369,900$84/sqft |
Source: C B Hubbell BriarWood-Delta #219287 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $369,900+54.8%$84/sqft |
| 1/14/2014 | Sold | $239,000-2.4%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2013 | Price change | $244,900-2%$55/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hubbell BriarWood #49625 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2013 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$57/sqft |
| 12/6/2012 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$59/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hubbell Briarwood #36120 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2012 | Price change | $264,900-1.9%$60/sqft |
| 4/17/2012 | Listed for sale | $269,900$61/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hubbell BriarWood #36120 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,023 | $222,387 -11.1% |
| 2024 | -- | $250,293 +27.2% |
| 2021 | $10,644 +2.1% | $196,738 +16.3% |
| 2020 | $10,427 | $169,095 -1.2% |
| 2019 | $10,427 +9.7% | $171,114 +16.1% |
| 2018 | $9,505 +67% | $147,438 +14.3% |
| 2017 | $5,693 | $129,028 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $5,693 +18% | $128,109 +6.7% |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $120,094 +17.2% |
| 2014 | $4,825 | $102,477 -5.8% |
| 2013 | $4,825 | $108,797 -3.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $112,400 +3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $108,800 +3.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $104,800 -0.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $105,600 +278.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $27,900 +12.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $24,750 +2.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $24,200 +8.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $22,300 +9.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $20,400 +4.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $19,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49284