Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $442,800

    8767 Webster Hills Rd, Dexter, MI 48130

    0beds
    0baths
    2.59Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    2.59 Acres Lot
    $442,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,175 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,800

    $310,000 - $598,000

    $2,175/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,958/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Walkout building site. 2.59 acres, beautiful private setting in the desirable Webster Hills in Dexter, MI. Very little to no land clearing required. Absolutely beautiful and natural setting, rolling site offers great walkout design opportunities. Located less than 10 minutes to Dexter, only 25 minutes to Ann Arbor, 5 minutes to Hudson Mills Metro Park and the B2B Border To Border Trail. Great location, Dexter Schools, and Webster Twp. Taxes.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: C0308215031

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Elem Bus Line: Yes
    • High Bus Line: Yes
    • Paved: Yes
    • Property Subtype 1: Lots & Land
    • Land Faces: East
    • Road Type: Private
    • Well 1st: Yes
    • Lot Size Source: (Survey)
    • City or Township: Township
    • Utilities: Gas, Electric
    • Property Type: Land
    • URL: https://annarbor.rapmls.com/scripts/mgrqispi.dll?A

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2018Sold$85,000+6.4%
    Source: MichRIC #23035072 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Pending sale$79,900
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #3259878 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Listed for sale$79,900+14.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #3259878 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Sold$69,900-6.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listing removed$75,000
    Source: Ann Arbor Market Center, Inc. #3225166 Report a problem
    8/22/2014Price change$75,000-6%
    11/20/2013Listed for sale$79,800
    Source: Ann Arbor Market Center, Inc. #3216027 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Listing removed$79,800
    Source: Ann Arbor Market Center, Inc. #3209790 Report a problem
    1/18/2013Listed for sale$79,800-11.2%
    11/2/2012Listing removed$89,900
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM #212043776 Report a problem
    7/18/2012Price change$89,900-10%
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM #212043776 Report a problem
    5/20/2012Listed for sale$99,900
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM #212043776 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,996 $412,000 +5.7%
    2024-- $389,900 +9.8%
    2023-- $355,200 +9.4%
    2022-- $324,600 +2.6%
    2021-- $316,500 +46.6%
    2020$2,199 $215,900 +439.8%
    2019-- $40,000 +6.7%
    2018-- $37,500 +7.1%
    2017-- $35,000 -2.8%
    2016-- $36,000 +36.2%
    2015-- $26,425 +3.2%
    2014-- $25,600
    2013-- $25,600 +2.4%
    2012-- $25,000 -28.6%
    2011-- $35,000
    2010-- $35,000 -11.4%
    2009-- $39,493 +4.4%
    2008-- $37,829 +2.3%
    2007-- $36,979 -13%
    2005-- $42,500
    2004-- $42,500
    2003-- $42,500 +30.8%
    2002$961 $32,500
    2001-- $32,500
    2000-- $32,500
    1999$938 $32,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48130