Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    877 Prairie Rd, Helena, MT 59602

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $397,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,900

    $378,000 - $418,000

    $2,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Views that grab your attention the second you step outside. Set in Helena’s north valley, this 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,344 sqft built in 2017 on .77 acres with big views of the mountains, Helena, and the lake. Inside, the layout is open and roomy with space to spread out and keep things connected. The setting gives you that out-of-town feel while still being close in. There’s also an opportunity here to add your own improvements over time and build equity along the way. You don’t want to miss this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carson Woodland 406-431-6133,

    Big Sky Brokers, LLC,

    Wayne Woodland 406-431-8722,

    Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    Bought with:

    Dylan Conger, RRE-BRO-LIC-109752

    Real Broker, LLC

    Adam Greenberg, RRE-RBS-LIC-46528

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30067117MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Additional Parking
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Meadow, Residential, Valley
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: true
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 05199507125020000
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Rural Residential Mixed Use
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Water: Community/Coop, Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, High Speed Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Helena

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #30067117 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$399,900+9.6%$298/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #30067117 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #22212588 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Pending sale$364,900$272/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #22212588 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Listed for sale$364,900$272/sqft
    Source: MRMLS #22212588 Report a problem
    8/21/2017Sold--
    Source: MRMLS #1297314 Report a problem
    12/30/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,741 -36.3%$346,600 +0.8%
    2024$2,735 +0.3%$343,900
    2023$2,726 +29.8%$343,900 +52.2%
    2022$2,101 -2.2%$225,900
    2021$2,148 +7.2%$225,900 +7.3%
    2020$2,003 -1.4%$210,600
    2019$2,032 +3.5%$210,600 +10%
    2018$1,964 +313.7%$191,400 +266.4%
    2017$475 -1.1%$52,241 -8.3%
    2016$480 -3.2%$56,939
    2015$496 +9.7%$56,939 +100%
    2014$452 $28,465

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Helena Valley Northwest