You're going to LOVE this beautiful condo in the historic Shaw neighborhood! Exceptional location close to coffee shops, Missouri Botanical Gardens, Tower Grove Park and amazing restaurants. Curb appeal with a front patio and arched entry way that welcomes you to the inside of this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 1.5 bath home. Updates include a new tiled accent wall with a fireplace & floating shelves, new induction oven 2025 and new refrigerator 2026. Original historic features include stunning wood floors, tall ceilings and a pocket door. Large living space with fireplace and an office area. Wide hallway that passes the convenient in-unit laundry, a half bath and leads you to the gorgeous kitchen with additional sitting/ breakfast area. Kitchen has ample amount of cabinets, great granite countertops with bar overhang and connects you to your private back deck oasis with a gazebo! You'll enjoy hangouts with friends & family or your morning coffee at this cozy outdoor space. Both bedrooms are great in size and feature big closets & tons of natural sunlight. Spacious full bath with a jacuzzi tub rounds up this stunning unit. Additional highlights include your own designated parking plus a private basement for lots of storage area! Move-in ready for YOU - comes with a passed occupancy AND a home warranty! Location, location - quick access to I-44 and close to everything: Sasha’s Wine Bar, Fiddlehead Fern Cafe, SLU, Shaw Dog Park+++ CALL NOW
Active
Listing Provided by: EXP Realty, LLC
$239,000
3846 Shaw Blvd #C, Saint Louis, MO 63110
2beds
1,339sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Apartment
Built in 1901
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$350/mo HOA
What's special
Convenient in-unit laundryStunning wood floorsAmple amount of cabinetsWide hallwayTall ceilingsCozy outdoor spacePocket door
- 13 days |
- 737 |
- 36 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Christoph A Dewald 636-232-1614,
EXP Realty, LLC,
Brian Dewald 314-807-3969,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26021196
Originating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Inside
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: Concrete,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,339 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,339
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, See Remarks
Lot
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 49490000680
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Apartment Style
- Property subtype: Condominium, Apartment
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1901
Community
- Subdivision: 3846 Shaw Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Resident Management
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Parking/Roads, Other, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $350 monthly
- HOA name: 3846 Shaw Condominium
Location
- Region: Saint Louis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,894
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000+22.6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Pending sale | $195,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $195,000+62.5%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2012 | Listing removed | $119,999$90/sqft |
Source: Prudential Select Properties #12027225 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2012 | Price change | $119,999-3.9%$90/sqft |
| 5/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $124,900$93/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Shaw