Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,850/mo

    87786 Territorial Rd, Veneta, OR 97487

    2beds
    868sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fresh interior paintNew cabinetsNew doors and trimLuxury vinyl plank flooringAll new appliances includedPrivate panhandle lotGranite countertops
    Completely Remodeled Duplex for Rent Veneta, OR Beautifully remodeled duplex located on a private panhandle lot just off Main Street in Veneta. Enjoy privacy with no backyard neighbors and an easy 20-minute commute to West Eugene. Everything is brand new, including: Fresh interior paint Luxury vinyl plank flooring Granite countertops New cabinets New doors and trim All new appliances included New sinks, lighting, blinds, and hardware The property also features a massive 22' x 50+' parking area that can easily accommodate a large truck, trailer, RV, or work vehicles. Quiet setting with a private feel while still being close to town amenities. 12 month Lease available. Tenants responsible for utilities.
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 868 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Completely remodeled with new appliances, Heating system: Wall, Large truck and trailer parking
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1235272

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Veneta

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2025Sold$275,000+45.1%$317/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2012Listing removed$189,500$218/sqft
    Source: DiMar Real Estate #11247941 Report a problem
    8/23/2011Listed for sale$189,500+5.3%$218/sqft
    Source: DiMar Real Estate #11247941 Report a problem
    2/28/2005Sold$179,900+20.7%$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2003Sold$149,000$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 97487