Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    8779 Larkhaven Trl, Reno, NV 89523

    3beds
    2,380sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fenced yardCovered portico
    A tastefully modern single-story design greets you as you enter through a covered portico and into the intelligently designed private interior courtyard perfect for secluded gatherings. Pass through the well appointed 8" entry door and into the great room and experience the open feel and dominance of windows and light. Then make your way through the 15" western window to the back covered patio with natural vegetation and Waterwise landscapes. Gated access community. Partial access to Somersett Championship golf course for a nominal fee. Access to Somersett community amenities such as fitness center, pool, pickle ball courts etc. Fenced yard. Pets allowed for additional security deposit of $1,000 per pet. Cats and small dogs OK. No smoking Owner pays Home Owners Association fees. Tenant pays Gas, Water, Garbage, Sewer and Electric. Owner pays for Home Owners Association. Tenant responsible for gas, electric, water, garbage and sewer. Small pets allowed with additional security deposit of $1,000 per pet. NO smoking. Unfurnished. Move in requires 1st and last months rent, security deposit and pet deposits.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,380 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23461144

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$4,500+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listed for rent$4,000+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/6/2022Price change$3,500+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/2/2022Listed for rent$3,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/6/2022Sold$840,000$353/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2021Pending sale$840,000$353/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210016856 Report a problem
    11/11/2021Listed for sale$840,000+34.4%$353/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #210016856 Report a problem
    12/11/2020Sold$624,885+4.4%$263/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listing removed$598,320$251/sqft
    Source: Ryder Homes Report a problem
    6/17/2020Price change$598,320+0%$251/sqft
    Source: Ryder Homes Report a problem
    3/31/2020Listed for sale$598,230$251/sqft
    Source: Ryder Homes Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Somersett