LIVE THE LIFE YOU DESERVE
Our Lake Highlands community will ensure that you feel right at home. Our charming location combined with our expansive selection of one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans will make certain that you have everything that you need! Cool off and soak in some rays in our refreshing pool. Enjoy friends and family in our outdoor picnic area and save on expensive gym fees with our convenient state-of-the-art fitness center. You will love where you live!
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,085/mo
Fees may apply
8783 Ferndale Rd #105, Dallas, TX 75238
1beds
545sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Refreshing poolOutdoor picnic area
- 103 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- View
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 545 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Backsplash, Balcony, Cabinet Refacing, Convenient Online Resident Services, Deposit-Free Leasing with Deposit IQ, NO BREED RESTRICTIONS**, Picnic Area, Renovated Cabinets, Smoke Free, Upgraded Fixtures, View Type: View
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Building
Details
- Building name: Lakeridge Heights
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Available months 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15,
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,085-6.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,160-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,199+11.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Price change | $1,079-4.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Price change | $1,129-2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,159$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,159$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Lake Ridge Estates