Skip main navigation
Under contract
$369,900
3beds
1,380sqft

23168 Deer Run Ct, Denton, MD 21629

3beds
1,380sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2002
1 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$268 price/sqft

What's special

Updated finishesFull one-acre lotStainless steel appliancesBright open feelPeaceful settingQuiet streetSeparate his-and-her closets

Tucked away on a quiet street, this well-maintained home offers easy single-level living on a full one-acre lot. With a thoughtful layout, updated finishes, and a peaceful setting, it strikes a great balance between comfort and functionality. Inside, the home features durable LVP flooring throughout and a bright, open feel that ...

18 days
|
1,127
|
45
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCM2007070MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Brian Gearhart 410-310-5179,

Benson & Mangold, LLC 4108226665,

Listing Team: Chesapeake Bay Properties Team Of Benson & Mangold, Co-Listing Team: Chesapeake Bay Properties Team Of Benson & Mangold,Co-Listing Agent: Elizabeth Maxwell 443-750-0996,

Benson & Mangold, LLC

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCM2007070MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
  • Area: 0
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,380
  • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,380
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 1 Acres
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 0606014968
  • Zoning: R
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2002

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $268/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $317,067
  • Annual tax amount: $3,383
  • Date on market: 4/30/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026Listing removed$369,900$268/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDCM2007070 Report a problem
4/30/2026Listed for sale$369,900+134.1%$268/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #MDCM2007070 Report a problem
12/16/2002Sold$158,000+328.2%$114/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/12/2002Sold$36,900$27/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,788 -6.7%$304,300 +11.2%
2024$2,989 +12.6%$273,700 +12.6%
2023$2,655 +14.4%$243,100 +14.4%
2022$2,321 +1.7%$212,500 +1.7%
2021$2,281 +1.8%$208,900 +1.8%
2020$2,242 +1.8%$205,300 +1.8%
2019$2,203 $201,700
2018$2,203 $201,700
2017$2,203 $201,700 -3.1%
2016-- $208,100
2015-- $208,100
2014-- $208,100 -1.8%
2013-- $212,000
2012-- $212,000
2011-- $212,000 -12.2%
2010-- $241,390 +4%
2009-- $232,056 +4.2%
2008-- $222,723 +4.4%
2007-- $213,390 +11.7%
2006-- $191,050 +13.2%
2005-- $168,710 +15.3%
2004-- $146,370 +6.9%
2003-- $136,890 +400.8%
2002-- $27,333 +13.9%
2001-- $24,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,192/mo
Principal & interest
$1908
Property taxes
$284
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $369,400

    $351,000 - $388,000

    $2,264/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 21629