Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $699,900

    879 Graffius Rd, York, PA 17404

    4beds
    4,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $686,300 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attention to detailOversized windowsStunning craftsmanshipNatural lightUnderstated curb appealRare walk-in working pantrySoaring ceilings
    From the moment you arrive, this home quietly surprises you. With the appearance of a beautiful rancher from the road, you’d never guess the incredible amount of finished living space waiting inside — over 4,000 finished square feet of stunning craftsmanship, natural light, and thoughtfully designed living areas. This is truly a “must-see-to-believe” home that becomes more impressive with every step inside. The breathtaking great room features soaring ceilings, expansive windows overlooking the peaceful backyard and flowing creek, and an open layout that feels both luxurious and welcoming. The gourmet kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a massive island, and a rare walk-in working pantry designed for both everyday convenience and entertaining. This exceptional home includes 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, one bedroom can serve as a terrific office with privacy, great lighting and views! The home also boasts an incredible finished walkout basement with impressive 10’ ceilings that creates an entirely separate level of comfortable living and entertaining space. The lower level also features a stylish kitchenette/wet bar area and oversized gathering spaces perfect for hosting family and friends. The primary suite is a true retreat with spa-inspired finishes, a gorgeous oversized tile shower, and a custom walk-in closet. Throughout the home, you’ll appreciate the upscale finishes, oversized windows, beautiful flooring, and attention to detail. Outside, enjoy the brand-new 50’ x 14’ deck overlooking the serene backyard setting and flowing creek — the perfect place to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the view. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and truck owners will love the oversized side-load garage with taller doors designed to accommodate larger vehicles, plus additional space for a workshop or storage. This home offers the rare combination of understated curb appeal and jaw-dropping interior space and design. Once you walk through the front door, you’ll absolutely fall in love.
    4 days
    |
    1,897
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kent Anderson 717-668-3033,

    Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC 7179044500

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2103548MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Area: 1200
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,000
      • Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,800
      • Finished area below ground: 1,200

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Storage, Basement, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Doors - Lever Handle(s)
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.63 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 23000KG0015I000000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974
      • Major remodel year: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $124,700
      • Annual tax amount: $4,598
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $686,300

        $652,000 - $721,000

        $1,813/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$699,900+324.2%$175/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2103548 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Sold$165,000$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,482 +1.6%$124,700
        2024$4,413 $124,700
        2023$4,413 +4.2%$124,700
        2022$4,234 -0.6%$124,700
        2021$4,261 +0.6%$124,700
        2020$4,234 +1.3%$124,700
        2019$4,177 +0.5%$124,700
        2018$4,158 +404.4%$124,700
        2017$824 $124,700
        2016-- $124,700
        2015-- $124,700
        2014-- $124,700
        2013-- $124,700
        2012-- $124,700
        2011-- $124,700
        2010-- $124,700
        2009-- $124,700
        2008-- $124,700
        2007-- $124,700
        2006-- $124,700 +27%
        2005-- $98,220
        2004-- $98,220
        2003-- $98,220
        2002-- $98,220
        2000-- $98,220
        1999-- $98,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17404

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable