WELCOME HOME to this charming 1,380-square-foot residence that perfectly blends classic 1961 character with refreshing modern updates including an energy efficient solar system. Situated on a large 6,137-square-foot lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home greets you with fresh interior paint that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The heart of the home features a functional kitchen equipped with a natural gas range, refrigerator, "homemade" pantry, and a convenient island breakfast bar, ideal for casual morning coffee or hosting guests. For added comfort and utility, the property includes a water softener, R/O system, and washer and dryer are included in the sale. Step outside into your private backyard oasis, where a sparkling and recently re-plastered pool awaits and is ready for summer fun! Whether you're dining under the covered patio or tinkering in the single car garage, there is plenty of space for hobbies and entertaining. The exterior also offers ample parking with an attached carport, along with a single gate for easy yard access. This move-in-ready gem offers the perfect balance of vintage soul and contemporary convenience.
Active
$299,999
631 E Hacienda Dr, Yuma, AZ 85365
3beds
1,380sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$299,100 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Single car garageFunctional kitchenFresh interior paintWater softenerNatural gas rangeConvenient island breakfast barEnergy efficient solar system
- 23 hours |
- 140 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patti Bourelle 928-210-3404,
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
Source: YARMLS,MLS#: 20262231
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Drapes
Primary bathroom
- Features: 3/4 Bath
Dining room
- Features: Chandelier, Other Flooring
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, ISLAND
Living room
- Features: Sliding Glass Doors, Ceiling Fans, Wood Flooring
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Solid-Surface Countertops, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Other
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,380
- Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Gate,Back Yard,Sides,Block
Lot
- Features: Easy Care
Details
- Parcel number: 69513072
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- 41 or Older
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $222,448
- Annual tax amount: $1,735
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$299,100
$284,000 - $314,000
$1,583/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,999+17.6%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Sold | $255,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2022 | Contingent | $255,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $255,000+27.5%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Sold | $200,000+5.3%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $190,000+35.7%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2019 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2019 | Price change | $1,050-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2009 | Sold | $140,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 +3.2% | $22,245 +2.3% |
| 2024 | $1,682 +3.1% | $21,750 +72% |
| 2023 | $1,631 -3.9% | $12,647 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,697 +8.9% | $12,046 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,559 +1.7% | $11,472 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,532 +4.4% | $10,926 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $10,406 +5% |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $9,910 |
| 2017 | $1,468 +2.2% | $9,910 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $1,436 +27% | $9,681 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $9,220 +5% |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $8,781 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $7,982 -16% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,498 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | $511 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: La Verne Terrace