This beautifully updated three-family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Ideally located in the North End of Fall River, the property is just minutes from the commuter rail station as well as Routes 24 and 195, making it an excellent choice for commuters and residents alike.The home features two spacious 2-bedroom units and one generous 3-bedroom unit. One of the 2-bedroom units will be delivered vacant, presenting an exceptional opportunity for an owner-occupant or investor. Additional highlights include a large driveway and a private yard, perfect for entertaining and outdoor enjoyment.
For sale
$631,900
88 Almy St, Fall River, MA 02720
7beds
3,052sqft
Est.:
3 Family
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$714,800 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private yardLarge driveway
- 1 day |
- 235 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nikkya Auguste 617-756-5493,
Stuart St James, Inc. 617-819-5850,
Nikkya Auguste 617-756-5493
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73522037
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Laundry Room, Pantry, Living Room, Kitchen
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,052
- Total interior livable area: 3,052 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,704
- Finished area below ground: 1,348
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 6,077 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: M:0S12 B:0000 L:0079,3425306
- Zoning: G
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: 3 Family
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
Location
- Region: Fall River
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $574,100
- Annual tax amount: $6,573
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Total actual rent: 5300
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$714,800
$672,000 - $758,000
$2,404/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $631,900+11.4%$207/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73522037 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Sold | $567,000-2.2%$186/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72930199 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2021 | Listed for sale | $579,900+95.9%$190/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72930199 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Sold | $296,000+2.4%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2019 | Pending sale | $289,000$95/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty - South Watuppa #72461984 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $289,000$95/sqft |
| 3/8/2019 | Pending sale | $289,000$95/sqft |
| 3/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $289,000$95/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams South Watuppa #72461984 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,573 +4.5% | $574,100 +4.9% |
| 2024 | $6,291 +25.4% | $547,500 +33.9% |
| 2023 | $5,016 +13.3% | $408,800 +16.5% |
| 2022 | $4,428 +5.9% | $350,900 +16.1% |
| 2021 | $4,181 +11.4% | $302,300 +16.4% |
| 2020 | $3,754 +35.6% | $259,800 +36.8% |
| 2019 | $2,769 +5.3% | $189,900 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $2,630 +3.5% | $179,900 -0.9% |
| 2017 | $2,541 +2.3% | $181,500 -0.4% |
| 2016 | $2,483 +4.3% | $182,200 +0.1% |
| 2015 | $2,381 -3.4% | $182,000 -7.1% |
| 2014 | $2,464 -2.6% | $195,900 -7.6% |
| 2013 | $2,529 +6.8% | $212,000 -1.8% |
| 2012 | $2,369 +4.7% | $215,800 -13.8% |
| 2010 | $2,263 +0.5% | $250,300 -10.4% |
| 2009 | $2,251 -3.6% | $279,300 -8.2% |
| 2008 | $2,334 +7.4% | $304,300 +0.6% |
| 2007 | $2,173 +14.5% | $302,600 +9% |
| 2006 | $1,897 -0.1% | $277,700 +11.3% |
| 2005 | $1,899 +0.5% | $249,500 +8.4% |
| 2004 | $1,889 +7.1% | $230,100 +39.7% |
| 2003 | $1,764 +8.8% | $164,700 |
| 2002 | $1,621 -1.1% | $164,700 +5.1% |
| 2000 | $1,639 | $156,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02720