Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $569,000

    88 Bar Mills Road, Hollis, ME 04042

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $569,200 Zestimate®
    $351/sqft
    $3,095 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $569,200

    $535,000 - $603,000

    $3,095/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on 3.5 private acres in Hollis, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and opportunity. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The main living areas flow comfortably, while the bedrooms provide the space and privacy today's buyers are looking for. A full unfinished basement offers endless potential--whether you envision additional living space, a home gym, or storage. What truly sets this property apart is the impressive 2,160 heated square foot garage--a rare find ideal for car enthusiasts, contractors, hobbyists, or anyone in need of serious workspace and storage. Outside, enjoy the peace and privacy of your expansive lot with room to roam, garden, or simply take in the natural surroundings. A unique opportunity to own a property with land, space, and versatility--all in a desirable location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maine Real Estate Co

    Bought with:

    EXP Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1657396MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,620
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,620
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Scenic, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 3.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: HLLSM2L82S1
    • Zoning: RR3 EDZ

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$569,000$351/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1657396 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$569,000$351/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1657396 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$569,000$351/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1657396 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,009 +3.5%$267,270
    2023$3,875 -3.3%$267,270
    2022$4,009 +5.3%$267,270
    2021$3,809 +1.8%$267,270
    2020$3,742 +1.8%$267,270
    2019$3,675 +3.8%$267,270
    2018$3,541 +6%$267,270
    2017$3,341 +4.6%$267,270
    2016$3,194 $267,270
    2015$3,194 +3.9%$267,270
    2014$3,074 +4.6%$267,270
    2013$2,940 +6.3%$267,270
    2012$2,766 +3.7%$267,270
    2010$2,667 $267,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04042