Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,342,800

    88 Brundage Ridge Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    4beds
    2,546sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    2.22 Acres Lot
    $1,342,800 Zestimate®
    $527/sqft
    $5,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,342,800

    $1.22M - $1.49M

    $5,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sellers Relocated Motivated seller !!! Bright updated 4 Bedroom colonial close to all! Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Spacious eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, induction cooktop and plenty of storage. Convenient mud room/laundry and 2 car garage just off of the kitchen. Sunlit family room with wood burning fireplace, expansive built- ins and French doors to the generously sized deck. Formal dining room, beautiful living room and powder room complete the first floor. Three generous sized family bedrooms with updated hall bath. Lovely master bedroom with master bath. Sizable walkout basement could easily be finished and loads of storage. portable generator with remote turn-on. This is a turn key home, not to be missed! Home comes with a 1 Year American Home Shield Warranty. Taxes DO NOT REFLECT the basic STAR in the amount of $1,219

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5520008419113

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bedford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2022Sold$978,000+18.5%$384/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6165823 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Pending sale$825,000$324/sqft
    3/8/2022Listing removed--
    2/18/2022Listed for sale$825,000+33.1%$324/sqft
    1/13/2020Sold$620,000-5.3%$244/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4934545 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Pending sale$654,900$257/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Somers / North Salem / Putnam Regional Office #4934545 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Price change$654,900-3%$257/sqft
    7/27/2019Price change$674,900-3.5%$265/sqft
    5/31/2019Price change$699,350-1.4%$275/sqft
    4/17/2019Price change$709,000-2.7%$278/sqft
    3/26/2019Price change$729,000-2.7%$286/sqft
    3/7/2019Listed for sale$749,000-3.4%$294/sqft
    12/14/2017Sold$775,000-3%$304/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4739986 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Pending sale$799,000$314/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4739986 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Listed for sale$799,000$314/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4739986 Report a problem
    7/18/2017Listing removed$799,000$314/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4652744 Report a problem
    1/2/2017Price change$799,000-3.2%$314/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4652744 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Price change$825,000-2.8%$324/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4624767 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for sale$849,000-3.5%$333/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4604993 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listing removed$879,999$346/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4518705 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Price change$879,999-2.2%$346/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4518705 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Price change$899,900-5.2%$353/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4518705 Report a problem
    4/7/2015Listed for sale$949,000-4.1%$373/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #4513602 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Listing removed$989,900$389/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #4430599 Report a problem
    8/17/2014Listed for sale$989,900$389/sqft
    Source: Clickit Realty #4430599 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $81,370 0%
    2024-- $81,375
    2023-- $81,375
    2022-- $81,375 +14.7%
    2021-- $70,935 -12.8%
    2020-- $81,375
    2019-- $81,375
    2018-- $81,375
    2017-- $81,375
    2016-- $81,375 +12.2%
    2015-- $72,500
    2014-- $72,500
    2013-- $72,500
    2012-- $72,500
    2011-- $72,500
    2010-- $72,500 -9.1%
    2009-- $79,800
    2008-- $79,800
    2007-- $79,800
    2006-- $79,800
    2005-- $79,800
    2004-- $79,800
    2003-- $79,800
    2002-- $79,800
    2001-- $79,800
    2000-- $79,800
    1999-- $79,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10506