Skip main navigation
Active
$1,100,000
3beds
3,271sqft

88 CAT Road, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

3beds
3,271sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2003
0.52 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$336 price/sqft

What's special

Storage shedTall ceilingsOversized bonus roomOpen floor planMassive walk-in storage areaFully fenced half-acre

Enjoy the Palm Valley lifestyle with space, privacy, and no HOA, all on a fully fenced half-acre. This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms plus an oversized bonus room, ideal for a playroom, additional living space, or potential 4th bedroom. The open floor plan is complemented by tall ceilings and a large ...

13 days
|
1,612
|
64
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2144139MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

NICOLE NEARY 904-460-8432,

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY 904-285-1800

Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2144139MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, His and Hers Closets, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,271 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Fencing: Full
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
  • Size: 0.52 Acres
  • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
Details
  • Additional structures: Shed(s)
  • Parcel number: 0653500213

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2003

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Propane

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $336/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $732,739
  • Annual tax amount: $3,653
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000+85.2%$336/sqft
Source: realMLS #2144139 Report a problem
1/15/2018Listing removed$594,000$182/sqft
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY #894850 Report a problem
8/30/2017Price change$594,000-0.8%$182/sqft
Source: VICTORIA ROBBINS REALTY, INC. #894850 Report a problem
8/3/2017Price change$599,000-9%$183/sqft
4/7/2017Listed for sale$658,000+17.7%$201/sqft
Source: VICTORIA ROBBINS REALTY, INC. #875788 Report a problem
8/30/2012Listing removed$559,000$171/sqft
Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED #593824 Report a problem
9/2/2011Price change$559,000+1.7%$171/sqft
Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED #593824 Report a problem
4/7/2011Price change$549,500-6.1%$168/sqft
Source: Ponte Vedra Club Realty, Inc. #566386 Report a problem
1/21/2011Listed for sale$585,000+19.4%$179/sqft
2/1/2005Sold$490,000+390%$150/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/17/2002Sold$100,000$31/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,653 +2.1%$315,536 +3%
2023$3,580 +1.3%$306,346 +3%
2022$3,533 +0.5%$297,423 +3%
2021$3,517 +0.4%$288,760 +1.4%
2020$3,505 -1.8%$284,773 +2.3%
2019$3,571 $278,370 +1.9%
2018$3,571 +1.5%$273,180 +2.1%
2017$3,518 $267,561 -0.9%
2016$3,518 0%$269,920 +0.7%
2015$3,519 -1.8%$268,043 +0.8%
2014$3,585 $265,916 +4.5%
2013-- $254,356 -6%
2012-- $270,510 -4.2%
2011-- $282,362 -4.5%
2010-- $295,736 -8.9%
2009-- $324,634 +1.8%
2008-- $318,996 -14%
2007-- $371,086 -0.3%
2006-- $372,360 +37.6%
2005-- $270,591 +3%
2004-- $262,710

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$6,781/mo
Principal & interest
$5580
Property taxes
$1201
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 32082