Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $699,900

    88 Concord Rd, Billerica, MA 01821

    3beds
    2,394sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $703,300 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Excited to share the details of this wonderful home located on 88 Concord Rd. From Holiday parties & casual get togethers this home is filled with much love & many memories.Meticulously maintained & is truly ready for its next chapter. The property features a functional layout ,including 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The main level offers a comfortable living room with a fireplace,& updated kitchen equipped with SS appliances, dining area & hardwood floors through out. On the upper level, you will find 3 bedrooms also hardwood flooring a full bath & attic access. The lower level includes a spacious family room that leads to a 3 season porch. Exit out to a yard filled with beautiful perennials & an above ground pool only 2 years old, making it an ideal space for relaxation & entertaining.
    1 day
    |
    215
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Claudette Forbes 978-375-9494,

    LAER Realty Partners 781-272-8100

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73520848

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
      • Level: Basement
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Slider
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Level: Basement
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Stainless Steel Appliances
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Sun Room
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,394
      • Total interior livable area: 2,394 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,394

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
      • Uncovered spaces: 8
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed, Deck
      • Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Pool - Above Ground, Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 371708
      • Zoning: 2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Billerica

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $292/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $557,900
      • Annual tax amount: $6,343
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $703,300

        $668,000 - $738,000

        $3,927/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$699,900$292/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73520848 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,343 +8.8%$557,900 +8.1%
        2024$5,828 +10%$516,200 +15.7%
        2023$5,296 -2.4%$446,200 +3.9%
        2022$5,426 +3.1%$429,300 +6.1%
        2021$5,262 +5.4%$404,800 +5.3%
        2020$4,993 +8.2%$384,400 +12.3%
        2019$4,613 +2.4%$342,200 +7.7%
        2018$4,507 +6.8%$317,600 +6%
        2017$4,221 +0.2%$299,600 +0.6%
        2016$4,211 +2.6%$297,800 +1.8%
        2015$4,105 +4%$292,400 +5.8%
        2014$3,948 $276,300 +0.1%
        2013$3,948 +2.8%$275,900
        2012$3,841 +1.4%$275,900 -1.9%
        2011$3,789 +0.5%$281,300 -6.5%
        2010$3,770 +5.7%$300,900 -2.6%
        2009$3,567 -1.6%$308,800 -6.1%
        2008$3,624 +2%$328,900
        2007$3,552 +1.8%$328,900
        2006$3,490 +1.8%$328,900 +5.6%
        2005$3,428 +9.6%$311,600 +8.8%
        2004$3,129 +11.6%$286,500 +13.1%
        2003$2,803 +9.1%$253,400 +22.6%
        2002$2,569 +10%$206,700 +33.7%
        1999$2,336 +14.5%$154,600 +14.7%
        1995$2,040 $134,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01821

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable