Skip main navigation
Sold for $580,000
Street View
  • $580,000

    88 Lafayette Rd, West Babylon, NY 11704

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,892 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,892/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,906/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,906/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    88 Lafayette Rd, West Babylon, NY 11704 is a apartment home. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $580,000 in October 2024. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,892/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100145000400021002

• Location \ COUNTY \ Suffolk
    • MLS Listing ID: 3136458
    • MLS Name: MLSLI ZDD (MLSLI ZDD)
    • Other \ CLASS \ Ren
    • Other \ LEASE \ Y
    • Other \ PVT ENT \ Y
    • Other \ SEASONAL OR YEAR ROUND RENTAL \ Year Round
    • Other \ SEP THERMO \ Y
    • Other \ SMOKING \ Y
    • Other \ STE \ NY
    • Other \ ZN \ 21
    • PVT ENT \ Y
    • REF \ Inc
    • SEASONAL OR YEAR ROUND RENTAL \ Year Round
    • Water \ WATER \ Inc
    • ZN \ 21

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2024Sold$580,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3529177 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listed for rent$2,200+22.2%
    7/31/2019Listing removed$1,800
    Source: CENTURY 21 AA Realty #3136458 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Price change$1,800-5.3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 AA Realty #3136458 Report a problem
    6/8/2019Listed for rent$1,900+35.7%
    Source: CENTURY 21 AA Realty #3136458 Report a problem
    11/24/2011Listing removed$1,400
    Source: Weichert Realtors Ferreri-Gromus #2445023 Report a problem
    11/7/2011Listed for rent$1,400

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $3,400
    2023-- $3,400
    2022-- $3,400
    2021-- $3,400
    2020-- $3,400
    2019-- $3,400
    2018-- $3,400
    2017$10,694 $3,400
    2016-- $3,400
    2015-- $3,400
    2014-- $3,400
    2013-- $3,400
    2012-- $3,400 +4.3%
    2011-- $3,260 -6.1%
    2010-- $3,470
    2009-- $3,470
    2008-- $3,470
    2007$7,843 +15.8%$3,470
    2005$6,774 +7%$3,470
    2004$6,330 +5%$3,470
    2003$6,026 +2.6%$3,470
    2002$5,875 $3,470
    2001-- $3,470
    2000$5,543 $3,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11704