Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem
    $729,900

    88 Meetinghouse Road, Windham, NH 03087

    4beds
    2,651sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    4.44 Acres Lot
    $754,200 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Soaring cathedral ceilingOpen layoutFully equipped kitchenMetal roof
    7 days
    |
    2,978
    |
    210
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chelsey Holston,

    Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem 603-912-5470

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087060MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Stove
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Hearth, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Family, Natural Light, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Parquet, Slate/Stone
      • Basement: Daylight,Full,Partially Finished,Interior Stairs,Walkout,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,767
      • Total interior livable area: 2,651 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,060
      • Finished area below ground: 591

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Deck, Shed
      Lot
      • Size: 4.44 Acres
      • Features: Rolling Slope, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: WNDMM5BAL519
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Other equipment: Radon Mitigation

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Standing Seam
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Windham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $275/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $432,600
      • Annual tax amount: $10,047
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $754,200

        $716,000 - $792,000

        $3,873/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$729,900+89.6%$275/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5087060 Report a problem
        8/31/2015Sold$385,000-2.5%$145/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/31/2015Price change$394,900-1.3%$149/sqft
        Source: Prudential Dinsmore #4432447 Report a problem
        6/22/2015Listed for sale$399,900$151/sqft
        Source: Prudential Dinsmore #4432447 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,794 +5.8%$432,600
        2023$9,258 +8.3%$432,600
        2022$8,548 +5.2%$432,600 +1.8%
        2020$8,128 +7.9%$424,900 +27.2%
        2019$7,534 -3.2%$334,100
        2018$7,781 +15.3%$334,100
        2017$6,749 -7.4%$334,100
        2016$7,290 +0.5%$334,100
        2015$7,257 -7.6%$334,100 +2.1%
        2014$7,850 +5.1%$327,100 +3.4%
        2013$7,467 +2.4%$316,400
        2012$7,293 -0.3%$316,400 -0.2%
        2011$7,314 +5%$316,900
        2010$6,965 +7.5%$316,900 -11.9%
        2008$6,478 +11.6%$359,900 -0.2%
        2007$5,804 $360,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,373/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3534
        Property taxes
        $839
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03087

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable