Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $185,100

    88 Michael Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446

    3beds
    1baths
    1,264sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    2.06 Acres Lot
    $185,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1264 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 88 Michael Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446.
    18 days
    |
    504
    |
    19
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,264
      • Total interior livable area: 1,264 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.06 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01202000400
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1920

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Lapeer

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $121,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,045
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $185,100

        $165,000 - $204,000

        $1,461/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,045 +9.8%$60,600 +10.4%
        2024$1,862 +5.4%$54,900 +11.4%
        2023$1,766 +213.6%$49,300 +8.1%
        2022$563 +0.9%$45,600 +11.2%
        2021$558 $41,000 +3.5%
        2020-- $39,600 +12.8%
        2018$548 -0.5%$35,100 -4.4%
        2017$551 $36,700 +2.2%
        2016$551 -13%$35,900 +11.8%
        2015$634 $32,100 +9.2%
        2014$634 $29,400 +14.8%
        2013$634 $25,600 +2%
        2012-- $25,100 -21.6%
        2011-- $32,000 -26.9%
        2010-- $43,800 +0.9%
        2009-- $43,400 -14.2%
        2008-- $50,600 +0.2%
        2007-- $50,500 -5.3%
        2006-- $53,300 +9.7%
        2005-- $48,600 +1.9%
        2004-- $47,700 +3%
        2003-- $46,300 +1.8%
        2002-- $45,500 +8.6%
        2001-- $41,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48446

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable