Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $855,700

    88 Minnesota Rd, Screven, GA 31560

    2beds
    1,554sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    144 Acres Lot
    $855,700 Zestimate®
    $551/sqft
    $1,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $855,700

    $813,000 - $898,000

    $1,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,995/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,995/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    144 acres with two homes, located in Wayne County. The main home features 2 beds 2 baths and is 1554 sqft. The second home located on the property could be utilized as a hunting cabin. The property features a pond, beautiful pine trees - most recently planted within the past 5 years and 8+/- acres of cleared paddock. This property is adjacent to a 22,000+/- acre timber stand. Easy access to the property off a paved county road. Call today for more information.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 144 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4948

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Screven

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$935,000$602/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10579062 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listed for sale$935,000-1.6%$602/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1655821 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listing removed$950,000$611/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1653011 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listed for sale$950,000$611/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1653011 Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listing removed$950,000$611/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #319245 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Price change$950,000-5%$611/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #319245 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Price change$999,999-16.7%$644/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20067755 Report a problem
    8/21/2022Listed for sale$1,200,000+14.3%$772/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20067755 Report a problem
    2/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listed for sale$1,050,000+320%$676/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1628279 Report a problem
    4/3/2006Sold$250,000$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,285 +1.6%$146,148 +7.6%
    2023$1,264 +7.1%$135,828 +11.9%
    2022$1,181 +2.8%$121,382 +6.9%
    2021$1,149 -6.6%$113,515 -19.1%
    2020$1,231 +0.8%$140,292
    2019$1,221 +43.9%$140,292 -3%
    2018$848 -27.9%$144,640
    2017$1,176 +39.8%$144,640
    2016$841 +13.4%$144,640
    2014$742 +1.4%$144,640 +185.3%
    2013$731 $50,700
    2012-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31560