Great investment/rehab opportunity on a large piece of land! Create a quiet spot on a large almost 1 acre lot to enjoy for years to come. Buyer to Verify utilities and condition. Sold as-is.
For sale
$29,900
88 Ridge Rd, Monongahela, PA 15063
1beds
1,144sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1918
0.94 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$26/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 88 days |
- 298 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Clint Boling 412-534-3255,
MAYFAIR REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC 412-534-3255
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1740237
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,144
- Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.94 Acres
- Dimensions: 217 x 189
Details
- Parcel number: 2088N00275000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1918
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Other
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Monongahela
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $26/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $41,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,405
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,073/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $29,900$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 +4.8% | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $1,336 +588.8% | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $194 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $194 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $194 +2% | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $190 -2% | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $194 -29.2% | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $274 -75% | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $1,096 +465.3% | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $194 -82.7% | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $1,123 +2294.4% | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $47 | $41,000 -6.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $44,000 +340% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $10,000 -60% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $25,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15063
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10William Penn El SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 1.4 mi
- 5/10Elizabeth Forward Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 6.5 mi
- 6/10Elizabeth Forward Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Elizabeth Forward
Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Pennsylvania
- Allegheny County
- Monongahela
- 15063
- 88 Ridge Rd