Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $7,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    88 Strathmore Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    4beds
    2,371sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Custom fireplacePremium appliancesExpansive backyardThree spacious bedroomsAttached one-car garageSpacious half-acre lotInviting open floor plan
    Nestled in a tranquil setting, this mid-century, sun-drenched residence rests on a spacious half-acre lot. Recently renovated, the home boasts an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly combines modern amenities with timeless elegance, featuring new oak hardwood floors throughout and a custom fireplace that adds a touch of warmth to the living space. The heart of the home is the generously sized eat-in kitchen, a culinary haven showcasing quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and premium appliances, including new LG stainless steel and a sleek Sharp microwave. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining room and opens onto a private patio, perfect for indoor-outdoor gatherings. This level also includes three spacious bedrooms, a large renovated hall bathroom, a comfortable family room, and a conveniently located laundry room. The foyer makes a striking first impression with classic slate tiling. The second floor is dedicated entirely to the primary suite, a true sanctuary. This expansive retreat features a sitting area, a lovely deck, and a large custom walk-in closet. The spa-like ensuite bathroom includes a luxurious soaker tub and a massive walk-in shower equipped with body sprays. Outdoor living is defined by an expansive backyard and a patio designed for relaxation. Parking is effortless with an attached one-car garage and a large driveway. Modern comfort is ensured with a brand-new HVAC system. Perfectly situated near Scarsdale Village, this home offers easy access to fine dining, local shops, and the Metro-North train station for a seamless commute. Tenant pays all utilities. No smoking. Tenant's insurance required. Good credit report. Preferably more than a year.
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,371 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 551800449371

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Scarsdale

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$7,200+3.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listed for rent$6,950-3.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listed for rent$7,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2001Sold$540,000$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Crestwood