Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,769,000

    88 Wigwam Rd, Locust, NJ 07760

    5beds
    4,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    1.57 Acres Lot
    $2,769,000 Zestimate®
    $615/sqft
    $25,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,769,000

    $2.52M - $3.05M

    $25,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $25,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $25,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,329/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 88 Wigwam Road. A SPECTACULAR new construction home tucked eloquently between the residential side of Hartshorne Woods and the Navesink River. A idyllic location for someone seeking privacy and the exclusivity of Wigwam rd. This home which is over 4500 sq ft has some traditional colonial elements but is immersed in modern finishes and flooded with natural light. Oak floors though the first and second floors. High end and stylish finishes throughout. A gourmet kitchen with a massive quartz top island and commercial grade appliances will be the center piece of entertainment and gatherings. 5 total bedrooms with a finished basement that has 10ft ceilings.The quality, grounds, views, privacy & amenities are incredible! Easy commute options to NYC. Minutes to Ferry!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Bonus Room, Dec Molding, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Thermal Window
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Full Finished, Heated, Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 1.57 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Wooded, Irregular Lot, Back to Woods
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3200783000000008
    • Zoning description: Single Family, Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary, Colonial, Custom
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Propane Gas, Tank

• NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Microwave
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Bonus Room, Dec Molding, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr
    • Roof: Shingle, Timberline
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family, Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch - Open
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 16
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Wooded, Irregular Lot, Back to Woods
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary, Colonial, Custom
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Asphalt, Oversized Drive
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cedar, Cedar Shake
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • ExteriorFeatures: Lighting
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), 2 Zoned AC
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Quartz, Center Island, Floor - Wood
    • FireplacesTotal: 1.00
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Full, Walk-Out, Slab, Finished, Heated, Full Finished
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Full Bath, Walk-in Closet, Floor - Wood
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Sinks, Shower Stall, Marble, Floor - Marble
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl, Cement
    • Utilities: Propane Gas, Tank
    • WindowFeatures: Thermal Window
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Floor - Wood, Fireplace - Gas
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 10936.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2021Sold$1,900,000+2.7%$422/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22039762 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Pending sale$1,850,000$411/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22039762 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Price change$1,850,000-2.6%$411/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Real Estate Leaders #22039762 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Price change$1,899,000-5%$422/sqft
    8/20/2020Price change$1,999,990-4.7%$444/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Real Estate Leaders #21941326 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Price change$2,099,000-4.5%$466/sqft
    12/17/2019Listed for sale$2,199,000+15.8%$489/sqft
    8/13/2019Listing removed$1,899,000$422/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate #21916473 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listed for sale$1,899,000+11.8%$422/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate #21739341 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Listing removed$1,699,000$378/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson Co. Real Estate #21709553 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Listed for sale$1,699,000+208.9%$378/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson Co. Real Estate #21635685 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Sold$550,000-8.2%$122/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21617298 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Pending sale$599,000$133/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson Co. Real Estate #21617298 Report a problem
    7/18/2016Price change$599,000-13.1%$133/sqft
    7/7/2016Price change$689,000-5%$153/sqft
    6/17/2016Price change$725,000-9.3%$161/sqft
    5/2/2016Listed for sale$799,000+36%$178/sqft
    Source: Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate #21617307 Report a problem
    3/13/1995Sold$587,500$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$36,351 +9.4%$2,209,800 +9.4%
    2024$33,229 -2.5%$2,020,000 +3%
    2023$34,082 -4.3%$1,961,000 +3.7%
    2022$35,615 +9.6%$1,891,400 +21.1%
    2021$32,492 +197.1%$1,562,100 +201.7%
    2020$10,936 +11.7%$517,800
    2019$9,793 $517,800
    2018$9,793 -39.7%$517,800 -34.1%
    2017$16,236 +0%$785,900 +3.2%
    2016$16,231 +0.3%$761,900 +0.3%
    2015$16,177 +2.3%$759,900 +2.8%
    2014$15,815 +1.5%$739,000
    2013$15,578 +1%$739,000
    2012$15,423 -13.9%$739,000
    2011$17,905 +4.1%$739,000 -25.9%
    2010$17,207 +4.4%$997,500
    2009$16,477 $997,500 +129.3%
    2008-- $435,100
    2007-- $435,100
    2006-- $435,100
    2005-- $435,100
    2003-- $435,100
    2002-- $435,100
    2001-- $435,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07760