Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Synergy
    Bought with: BHHS Verani Concord
    $505,000

    88 Winant Road, Pittsfield, NH 03263

    4beds
    1,828sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $505,400 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $3,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $505,400

    $475,000 - $536,000

    $3,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning, move-in ready Cape in a highly desirable location! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home blends classic charm with modern upgrades throughout. The inviting farmer’s porch welcomes you into a bright, refreshed interior featuring brand new luxury vinyl tile (LVT) flooring throughout. The fully renovated kitchen boasts new cabinetry, countertops, appliances, and plumbing fixtures, offering both style and functionality. A brand new second-floor bathroom complements the additional updated baths, all enhanced with new vanities, toilets, and fixtures. Major improvements include a brand new roof and a newly constructed back deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the comfort of a thoughtfully updated home in a sought-after setting close to nature, recreation, and White’s Pond access. A must see! Schedule your showing today! Open House Sunday 1/8 11:30am-1:00pm!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sophia Weeks,

    RE/MAX Synergy Cell:603-264-5225

    Bought with:

    Jeremy White

    BHHS Verani Concord

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5075899MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,204
    • Total interior livable area: 1,828 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,828
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: PTFDM00R22L000001S000036
    • Zoning description: SUBURB

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$505,000+3.1%$276/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5075899 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$489,900+63.3%$268/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5075899 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Sold$300,000+87.6%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2015Sold$159,933+0%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2015Pending sale$159,900$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4380369 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Listed for sale$159,900$87/sqft
    5/30/2015Pending sale$159,900$87/sqft
    1/27/2015Price change$159,900-5.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #4380369 Report a problem
    10/3/2014Price change$169,900-2.9%$93/sqft
    8/28/2014Listed for sale$174,900$96/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,802 +19.6%$261,200
    2023$6,522 +5%$261,200
    2022$6,211 -3.8%$261,200
    2020$6,457 +6.2%$261,200 +41.2%
    2019$6,079 -1.5%$185,000
    2018$6,170 -0.3%$185,000
    2017$6,190 +3.8%$185,000
    2016$5,966 +6.5%$185,000
    2015$5,602 $185,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03263