Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • $525,000

    88 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

    3beds
    1,288sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $523,400 Zestimate®
    $408/sqft
    $3,174 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $523,400

    $497,000 - $550,000

    $3,174/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 88 Woosamonsa Road —a warm and welcoming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home nestled in a peaceful location with beautiful wooded views across the street. This well-loved home offers a wonderful blend of solid craftsmanship, thoughtful updates, and a setting that feels both private and connected to the community. Step inside and you’ll immediately appreciate the quality construction, including solid plaster walls and hardwood floors throughout the home—currently protected beneath the carpeting. Replacement windows bring in wonderful natural light, creating bright and cheerful living spaces. A brand-new heating system ensures comfort through every season, and recent upgrades including a new double-wall oil tank and 220-amp electrical service add peace of mind for years to come. The home offers comfortable living spaces for everyday life, along with a full basement that provides plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or added living space. An attached garage makes coming and going easy in any weather. Outdoors, the home truly invites you to slow down and enjoy the surroundings. The stamped concrete patio and walkway create the perfect space for barbecues, morning coffee, or cozy evenings gathered around the firepit. A backyard shed provides convenient storage for the lawn tractor, gardening tools and outdoor equipment. Located in the highly regarded Hopewell Township School District and just minutes from the charming shops and restaurants of Pennington and Princeton, this home offers the best of small-town living. Nature lovers will appreciate the nearby parks, the Delaware River, and the scenic Delaware & Raritan Canal towpath—perfect for walking, biking, and enjoying the outdoors. With convenient access to both Philadelphia and New York City, it’s an ideal location for commuters who want to come home to a quieter pace of life. 88 Woosamonsa Road is a place where memories are waiting to be made. Come visit today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elisabeth Kerr 609-306-5432,

    Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

    Bought with:

    Desiree Daniels, 9234846

    REMAX Welcome Home

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJME2073766MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Features
    • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,288
    • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,288
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    • Features: Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 060004900037
    • Zoning: R100
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$525,000+5.8%$408/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2073766 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$496,000$385/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2073766 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$496,000$385/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2073766 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$496,000+201.5%$385/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2073766 Report a problem
    6/1/1999Sold$164,500$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,673 $285,200
    2024$8,673 -0.6%$285,200
    2023$8,724 $285,200
    2022$8,724 +2.5%$285,200
    2021$8,513 +2.5%$285,200
    2020$8,305 +1.9%$285,200
    2019$8,151 +2.8%$285,200
    2018$7,929 +2.5%$285,200
    2017$7,737 +2.2%$285,200
    2016$7,572 +2.1%$285,200
    2015$7,415 +3.3%$285,200
    2014$7,176 +3.8%$285,200
    2013$6,916 +0.5%$285,200
    2012$6,880 -4.8%$285,200 -5.9%
    2011$7,223 +4.8%$303,200 -9.4%
    2010$6,891 +1.1%$334,700
    2009$6,816 +4.8%$334,700 -2%
    2008$6,506 -0.5%$341,500
    2007$6,536 $341,500 +116.6%
    2006-- $157,700
    2005-- $157,700
    2004$4,794 $157,700
    2003-- $157,700
    2002-- $157,700
    2001-- $157,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08534