Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $291,200

    880 Copenhaffer Rd, York, PA 17404

    2beds
    1baths
    1,288sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    7.02 Acres Lot
    $291,200 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,406 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,200

    $262,000 - $323,000

    $1,406/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Farm on 7 acres - Northeastern - (RLNE3264986)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23000MG00280000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    8/28/2019Sold$229,000+14.6%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: York Property Management Group, Inc. Report a problem
    5/15/2017Listed for rent$1,195+20.1%$1/sqft
    3/30/2016Listing removed$995-44.6%$1/sqft
    Source: York Property Management Group Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Elisha Report a problem
    11/20/2014Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Deborah Report a problem
    11/1/2014Listing removed$199,900$155/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESALE #21312484 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Listed for sale$199,900$155/sqft
    7/1/2014Listing removed$199,900$155/sqft
    5/13/2014Price change$199,900-14.9%$155/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL BOB YOST HOMESALE #21312484 Report a problem
    11/26/2013Listed for sale$234,900+2.4%$182/sqft
    9/19/2006Sold$229,500+4.8%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2004Sold$219,000$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,732 +1.6%$103,830
    2024$3,675 $103,830
    2023$3,675 +4.2%$103,830
    2022$3,525 -0.6%$103,830
    2021$3,548 +0.6%$103,830
    2020$3,525 +1.3%$103,830
    2019$3,478 +0.5%$103,830
    2018$3,462 +404.4%$103,830
    2017$686 $103,830
    2016-- $103,830
    2015-- $103,830
    2014-- $103,830
    2013-- $103,830
    2012-- $103,830
    2011-- $103,830
    2010-- $103,830
    2009-- $103,830
    2008-- $103,830
    2007-- $103,830
    2006-- $103,830 +14.8%
    2005-- $90,470 -0.4%
    2004-- $90,850
    2003-- $90,850 +0.4%
    2002-- $90,470
    2000-- $90,470
    1999-- $90,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17404