Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $360,000

    880 Johnswoods Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    --beds
    --baths
    28.07Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    28.07 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Back on the Market at a reduced asking price. Five (5) lots , Opportunity for small development or family compound. Enjoy one large Lot or create your family compound. Property has been surveyed and up to 5 lots are feasible. Subdivision planning, including preliminary plans and road plans approvals have expired. All previous planning and engineering documents road plans are available. One page survey of previously planned 6 lots is available per request.
    500 days
    |
    13
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Gott 410-474-8789,

    RE/MAX One 4105356291

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCA2019248MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 28.07 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0501004603
      • Zoning: R-1

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $272,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,348
      • Date on market: 1/8/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,079/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Contingent$360,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2019248 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Price change$360,000-7.7%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2019248 Report a problem
        1/8/2025Listed for sale$390,000-8.2%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2019248 Report a problem
        8/20/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2015752 Report a problem
        5/7/2024Listed for sale$425,000-33.6%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2015752 Report a problem
        2/29/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2010402 Report a problem
        2/28/2023Listed for sale$640,000+156%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2010402 Report a problem
        7/11/2016Listing removed$250,000
        Source: EXIT 1 Stop Realty #CA8690579 Report a problem
        7/10/2015Listed for sale$250,000-27.5%
        Source: EXIT 1 Stop Realty #CA8690579 Report a problem
        1/15/2015Listing removed$344,900
        Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #CA8241254 Report a problem
        12/19/2013Listed for sale$344,900
        Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #CA8241254 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,938 $272,300
        2024$2,938 +3.8%$272,300
        2023$2,829 $272,300
        2022$2,829 $272,300
        2021$2,829 -0.5%$272,300
        2020$2,843 -0.5%$272,300
        2019$2,856 $272,300
        2018$2,856 -1.4%$272,300
        2017$2,897 -11.4%$272,300
        2016$3,268 $272,300
        2015$3,268 $272,300
        2014$3,268 $272,300
        2013-- $272,300
        2012-- $272,300 -16.3%
        2011-- $325,520 +3.7%
        2010-- $313,852 +4%
        2009-- $301,666 +4%
        2008-- $290,000 +16.4%
        2007-- $249,166 +19.6%
        2006-- $208,333 +24.4%
        2005-- $167,500
        2004-- $167,500
        2003-- $167,500
        2002-- $167,500
        2001-- $167,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 20657

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        9 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable