Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • $500,000

    880 Lynbrook Rd, Columbus, OH 43235

    4beds
    2,258sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $502,700 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,700

    $478,000 - $528,000

    $2,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,579/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfect blend of Elegance and Old World Class! This cherished, generational family home, offered for the very first time is move-in ready and sits on a large private lot surrounded by trees! Exceptional quality throughout featuring a center-hall Marble Foyer, Crystal Chandeliers, solid paneled doors, pristine hardwood floors, chair-rail detailing, Andersen windows & ornate wrought- iron doors. Huge light-filled Living Rm opens to Formal Dining Rm. Saloon Door to a gorgeous updated kitchen w/new LVT floors, Corian counters, a buffet bar, coffee nook & chic gray cabinets w/gold accents. All opening to the tall windows in the dining area and stunning family rm with a built-in bookcase, sunny window seat & brick fireplace. First-floor Den/Bdrm is perfect for IN-LAW SUITE w/access to a full bath & Safe Step Walk-In Tub & Shower. 3 LG bdrms up. (all hdwd under carpet). Primary has gorgeous new bath w/huge corner shower w/blt-ins! FULL, dry basement! Kohler WHOLE-HOUSE GENERATOR, NEW Furnace in 2023. ALL new paint! Entertain on the private rear patios surrounded by flowering bushes & arbors, mature trees, and tall Arborvitae. Sought-after neighborhood with private community pool and a 5 minute walk to Antrim Park, Lake, Tennis, Biking Trails to Dwntn! This one is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Reese 614-989-5947,

    Metro II Realty

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    NON MEMBER OFFICE

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226009540MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, One
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,258
    • Total interior livable area: 2,258 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010136348
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Services included: Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$500,000+1%$221/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226009540 Report a problem
    5/14/2026Pending sale$495,000$219/sqft
    4/4/2026Contingent$495,000$219/sqft
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$495,000$219/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,498 +0.8%$132,300
    2023$5,455 -7.3%$132,300 +8.2%
    2022$5,887 -0.2%$122,260
    2021$5,898 -0.1%$122,260
    2020$5,905 +10.5%$122,260 +26.2%
    2019$5,345 +0.2%$96,850
    2018$5,333 $96,850
    2017$5,333 +6.5%$96,850 +14.8%
    2016$5,008 +10.2%$84,350
    2015$4,546 $84,350
    2014$4,546 +113.5%$84,350 +5%
    2013$2,129 -54.5%$80,360
    2011$4,675 +2.7%$80,360 -2.3%
    2010$4,553 +6.4%$82,250
    2008$4,278 +18.7%$82,250
    2007$3,604 +0.4%--
    2006$3,591 +4.2%--
    2005$3,446 +9.2%--
    2004$3,155 +20.1%--
    2003$2,626 +0.4%--
    2002$2,616 +8.8%--
    2001$2,404 -0.5%--
    2000$2,416 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Indian Hills