8801 Riverscape Way, Tampa, FL 33635
Home value
$524,500
$493,000 - $561,000
$2,933/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,933/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,933/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,671/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,671/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Freddy Genao 813-885-6977,
CENTURY 21 CIRCLE 813-885-6977
Jeff Berg, 3281088
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x14
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 324 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x18
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Hurricane Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,194
- Total interior livable area: 2,476 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
Lot
- Size: 8,987 sqft
- Dimensions: 80.24 x 112
Details
- Parcel number: U19281769200000000084.0
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Tampa
- Subdivision: RIVER CHASE SUB
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 monthly
- Association name: Annette Jones
- Association phone: 727-451-7909
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Sold | $525,000-4.5%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Pending sale | $550,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Price change | $550,000-1.8%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $560,000-1.8%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $570,000+137.1%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2004 | Sold | $240,400$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,582 +3.9% | $199,443 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,449 +5.2% | $193,634 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,280 +1.2% | $187,994 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,241 +2.8% | $182,518 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,153 +3.3% | $179,998 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $175,951 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,052 +1.8% | $172,670 -30.2% |
| 2017 | $2,997 +1.4% | $247,213 +49.2% |
| 2016 | $2,956 +1% | $165,641 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,926 -0.1% | $164,490 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $163,185 +1.2% |
| 2013 | $2,929 +0.1% | $161,280 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,927 -15.4% | $158,584 -14.1% |
| 2011 | $3,459 -7.3% | $184,583 -7.5% |
| 2010 | $3,733 -7.9% | $199,482 -7.1% |
| 2009 | $4,052 -19.3% | $214,631 -18.1% |
| 2008 | $5,018 -1.7% | $262,002 +3% |
| 2007 | $5,103 -5.1% | $254,371 +2.8% |
| 2006 | $5,377 +1% | $247,455 +4% |
| 2005 | $5,325 | $237,825 +341.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $53,921 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Town 'n' Country