Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $159,000

    8801 Roy Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219

    3beds
    999sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $159,000 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $159,000

    $151,000 - $167,000

    $1,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is the perfect starter home or downsizing opportunity. It features a 1-car attached garage plus driveway parking for two additional vehicles. Inside, you'll love the cozy yet spacious layout, offering a generous living area and an inviting eat-in kitchen - with all kitchen appliances included. Recent updates provide added value and peace of mind, including brand-new laminate flooring in the kitchen and laundry room, a roof just 3 years old, and a water heater only 1 year old. A home warranty is also included for extra reassurance. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard complete with a patio and storage shed - ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying time with family and pets. Conveniently located near shopping and dining with easy interstate access, this home combines comfort, practicality, and location. Come see your new home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sarah O'Donnell 317-292-3882,

    F.C. Tucker Company

    Bought with:

    Adriana Santiago-Lora

    F.C. Tucker Company

    Timeko Whitaker

    F.C. Tucker Company

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22083763MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 60 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Other
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Attic Access, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Access Only
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 999
    • Total interior livable area: 999 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Details: Garage Parking Other(Garage Door Opener, Keyless Entry)
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Mature Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn Mini
    • Parcel number: 490830103001207774
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis
    • Subdivision: Glicks Post Rd Add

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$159,000-0.6%$159/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22083763 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$159,900$160/sqft
    3/4/2026Price change$159,900-1.3%$160/sqft
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$162,000+153.1%$162/sqft
    8/10/2018Sold$64,000$64/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21584327 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Far Eastside